Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestmannaeyjar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestmannaeyjar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestmannaeyjar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,8613,021
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,1653,209
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,9553,079
YaoundeCameroon 7,1094,417
YokoCameroon 6,9504,319
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,6022,238
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3302,690
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,7422,946
YanjiChina 7,9014,910
YichangChina 8,7185,418
YinchuanChina 7,7454,813
YiningChina 6,2543,886
YariguiesColombia 7,5694,704
YamasaDominican Republic 6,2083,857
YasicaDominican Republic 6,1463,819
YazdIran 6,1153,800
YakushimaJapan 9,2765,764
YamagataJapan 8,5825,333
YamaguchiJapan 8,8825,519
YokkaichiJapan 8,8905,524
YokohamaJapan 8,8825,519
YonagoJapan 8,7805,456
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7306,046
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7037,272
YeMyanmar 9,8086,095
YolaNigeria 6,5604,076
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7425,432
YurimaguasPeru 8,9945,589
YekaterinburgRussia 4,2372,633
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,6524,755
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,6383,504
Yakima, WaUsa 5,9513,698
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,4233,370
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,6693,523
York, PaUsa 4,4782,783
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,5462,825
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,0054,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -