Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestmannaeyjar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestmannaeyjar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestmannaeyjar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,6292,255
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3157,031
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0556,870
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5107,153
ViennaAustria 2,7801,727
VitebskBelarus 2,9181,813
VassourasBrazil 9,7586,063
VicosaBrazil 9,5625,942
VitoriaBrazil 9,4725,886
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8925,525
VarnaBulgaria 3,7752,346
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,8172,372
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8163,614
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,9743,091
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,9343,066
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,8763,652
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,9153,676
ValdiviaChile 12,3897,698
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3367,666
VallenarChile 11,1686,940
ValparaisoChile 11,6167,218
VanguardiaColombia 7,8544,881
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,5685,324
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,8261,135
VestervigDenmark 1,7301,075
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,2243,868
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,1623,829
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,1733,836
VilsandiEstonia 2,2991,429
VaasaFinland 2,0691,286
VeravalIndia 7,9714,953
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,9075,535
ValentiaIreland 1,404872
VeniceItaly 2,8431,767
VeronaItaly 2,7901,734
VicenzaItaly 2,8031,742
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,1591,963
ViterboItaly 3,1191,938
VolterraItaly 2,9771,850
VientianeLaos 9,7246,043
VarenaLithuania 2,7061,681
VilniusLithuania 2,7061,682
VeracruzMexico 7,4094,604
VlissingenNetherlands 1,9311,200
VaernesNorway 1,537955
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,498931
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,2901,423
VillarricaParaguay 10,4086,468
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,4562,148
VanavaraRussia 5,4353,377
VasileviciRussia 3,1161,936
Velikie LukiRussia 2,8621,778
VerhojanskRussia 5,3013,294
ViljujskRussia 5,5293,436
VitimRussia 5,7863,595
Vize IslandRussia 3,3002,051
VladivostokRussia 7,9194,921
VolgogradRussia 4,1252,564
VologdaRussia 3,1201,939
VoronezRussia 3,6292,255
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,9803,095
VytegraRussia 2,8571,775
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,7656,068
ValenciaSpain 2,9641,842
ValladolidSpain 2,6201,628
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,4711,535
VisbySweden 2,1691,348
VanTurkey 4,9603,082
ValleyUk 1,447899
VinnitsaUkraine 3,2922,045
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,7914,220
Valdez, AkUsa 5,4513,387
Valentine, NeUsa 5,3833,345
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,1273,807
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,2163,241
Vevay, InUsa 4,9923,102
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,8753,651
Victoria, TxUsa 6,5084,044
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,8172,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -