Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestmannaeyjar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestmannaeyjar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestmannaeyjar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,3672,092
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,5952,856
OranArgentina 10,3626,439
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3198,898
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6549,728
OstendeBelgium 1,9211,194
ObidosBrazil 7,8274,864
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8653,644
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,9422,449
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,9422,450
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4667,746
OdenseDenmark 1,9291,199
OtavaloEcuador 8,4575,255
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9949,318
OuluFinland 2,1701,349
OroomiehIran 5,1203,181
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,1651,967
OdienneIvory Coast 6,0783,777
ObihiroJapan 8,1035,036
OfunatoJapan 8,5105,288
OitaJapan 8,9865,584
OkayamaJapan 8,8745,514
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5535,936
OmaezakiJapan 8,9525,563
OmuJapan 7,9174,920
OnahamaJapan 8,7335,427
OsakaJapan 8,9005,531
OshimaJapan 8,9535,564
OtaruJapan 8,0495,002
OwaseJapan 8,9795,580
OuarzazateMorocco 3,7322,319
OujoaMorocco 3,4232,127
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2429,471
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,23810,712
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,81911,073
OphirNew Zealand 17,88911,116
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,96410,542
OtautauNew Zealand 18,03011,204
OcotalNicaragua 7,4804,648
OrlandNorway 1,467912
OsloNorway 1,6631,033
OhotskRussia 6,2933,910
OkhotskRussia 6,2933,910
OlekminskRussia 5,8573,640
OlenekRussia 4,8813,033
OmskRussia 4,9223,058
OnegaRussia 2,7821,729
OrenburgRussia 4,3912,728
OymyakonRussia 5,8643,644
OviedoSpain 2,4121,499
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7171,067
Orkney IslandsUk 1,051653
OdessaUkraine 3,6322,257
OvrucUkraine 3,1351,948
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,2023,233
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,3383,317
Oakland, MdUsa 4,6682,901
Oakley, IdUsa 6,0913,785
Oconto, WiUsa 4,5852,849
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,9362,446
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,9243,682
Olathe, KsUsa 5,4623,394
Olivia, MnUsa 4,9463,074
Olympia, WaUsa 6,0123,736
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,2983,292
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,2983,292
Oolitic, InUsa 5,0653,148
Orlando, FlUsa 5,7763,589
Orono, MeUsa 3,6402,262
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,6942,917
Oswego, NyUsa 4,1452,576
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,9843,097
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,4623,394
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,1893,225
Owosso, MiUsa 4,5672,838
Ozark, ArUsa 5,7823,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -