Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestmannaeyjar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestmannaeyjar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestmannaeyjar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,7151,687
LuandaAngola 8,5215,295
LuenaAngola 9,0345,614
La PlataArgentina 11,4327,104
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2926,396
La RiojaArgentina 11,0986,896
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4937,142
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4328,347
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4126,470
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,45310,845
LavertonAustralia 17,00310,566
LearmonthAustralia 14,3368,908
LongreachAustralia 15,4269,586
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4269,586
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,47310,237
Low HeadAustralia 17,39010,806
LinzAustria 2,6801,666
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,063661
LerwickUk 1,063661
La PazBolivia 9,7936,086
LavrasBrazil 9,6556,000
LencoisBrazil 8,6395,368
LinharesBrazil 9,3675,821
LondrinaBrazil 10,0226,228
LomBulgaria 3,4952,172
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,5452,824
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,1712,592
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8432,388
Langara, BcCanada 5,7113,549
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9782,472
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,3363,316
London, OnCanada 4,4132,742
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,4501,522
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,2272,626
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6573,515
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9612,461
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,2997,021
LanzhouChina 7,9084,914
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0635,010
Las GaviotasColombia 7,7024,786
LimonCosta Rica 7,6834,774
LarnacaCyprus 4,8162,992
LimassolCyprus 4,8062,986
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2805,767
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6705,387
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7681,099
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2013,853
La VegaDominican Republic 6,1853,843
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,2263,869
LuperonDominican Republic 6,1363,813
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,5265,298
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,9345,552
LuxorEgypt 5,6633,519
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,6094,728
Laucala BayFiji 14,7849,187
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4651,532
Le MansFrance 2,1261,321
LilleFrance 1,9891,236
LyonFrance 2,5171,564
LambarnGabon 7,5624,699
LastourvilleGabon 7,6444,750
LibrevilleGabon 7,4144,607
LeipzigGermany 2,3291,447
LindenbergGermany 2,3461,458
LamiaGreece 3,9102,430
LarissaGreece 3,8402,386
LemnosGreece 3,9402,448
LimnosGreece 3,9442,451
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1153,800
LabeGuinea 5,8263,620
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,8726,135
La CeibaHonduras 7,2904,530
La MesaHonduras 7,3704,580
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0244,365
LudhianaIndia 7,2664,515
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,8232,376
LatinaItaly 3,2402,013
LatronicoItaly 3,5122,182
LecceItaly 3,5902,231
LodwarKenya 8,0725,016
Luang PrabangLaos 9,5085,908
LiepajaLatvia 2,3771,477
LaukuvaLithuania 2,4961,551
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,2051,370
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,5842,227
LabuanMalaysia 11,5237,160
LuqaMalta 3,8622,400
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2693,895
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,6164,733
LashioMyanmar 9,0195,604
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,66310,976
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,83911,086
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,46610,854
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,75411,032
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,28610,742
LincolnNew Zealand 17,67310,982
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,35710,786
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,35710,786
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,35710,786
LagosNigeria 6,5974,100
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,451902
LillehammerNorway 1,598993
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,1254,428
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0786,262
LimaPeru 9,6676,007
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9636,812
LisbonPortugal 2,8431,767
LeninbadRussia 6,0873,783
LevsiRussia 4,2332,630
LungiSierra Leone 6,1183,802
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,8891,795
LanzaroteSpain 3,8602,399
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,6011,616
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,6311,635
LuganoSwitzerland 2,6521,648
LatakiaSyria 4,8583,019
LampangThailand 9,5665,945
LoeiThailand 9,7426,054
Lop BuriThailand 9,9696,195
LomeTogo 6,5974,099
LeemingUk 1,469913
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,063661
London, EnglandUk 1,7711,100
London-GatwickUk 1,8001,119
LynehamUk 1,7041,059
L’VovUkraine 3,0151,873
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,4882,167
LozovajaUkraine 3,7032,301
LubnyUkraine 3,4502,144
LuckUkraine 3,0201,877
LuganskUkraine 3,8762,408
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,8413,008
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,0833,159
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,1333,811
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,2023,854
Lake City, FlUsa 5,7083,547
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9482,453
Laketown, UtUsa 5,9543,700
Lamar, MoUsa 5,5043,420
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,3603,952
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,9043,048
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,7753,588
Langdon, NdUsa 4,7252,936
Laramie, WyUsa 5,7693,585
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,7614,201
Larned, KsUsa 5,7513,574
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,9463,695
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,7024,165
Laurel, MdUsa 4,5692,839
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,4623,394
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,9142,432
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,1513,201
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,4553,390
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,4133,364
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,7042,923
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,1693,212
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,0923,164
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,4333,376
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,8493,013
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,8193,616
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7772,347
Lexington, MoUsa 5,4133,364
Lexington, VaUsa 4,8012,983
Libby, MtUsa 5,5733,463
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,3803,343
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,6182,870
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,9833,097
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,7193,554
Llano, TxUsa 6,4063,981
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,6703,523
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,0574,385
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,0394,374
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,0574,386
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,4253,993
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,8953,042
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,0773,155
Louisville, MsUsa 5,7203,555
Loup City, NeUsa 5,4503,387
Lowville, NyUsa 4,0662,527
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,2953,912
Luling, TxUsa 6,4654,017
Lusk, WyUsa 5,5793,467
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,8313,002
LivingstoneZambia 9,8676,132
LundaziZambia 9,5615,941
LusakaZambia 9,7096,033
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,6986,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -