Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestmannaeyjar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestmannaeyjar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestmannaeyjar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,6854,154
GhazniAfghanistan 6,6544,135
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,8352,383
General PicoArgentina 11,6697,251
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2416,985
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9464,938
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,06810,606
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0219,334
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1719,427
GrazAustria 2,8471,769
GancaAzerbaijan 4,9103,051
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,9823,096
GomelBelarus 3,1611,964
GrodnoBelarus 2,7281,695
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1555,068
GoianiaBrazil 9,2495,747
GoiasBrazil 9,1885,710
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3385,803
GrajauBrazil 8,0034,973
GuairaBrazil 10,1726,321
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,6884,777
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0655,633
GarouaCameroon 6,5784,087
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,6101,622
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,9822,474
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,8723,649
Golden, BcCanada 5,3713,337
Goose, NfCanada 2,5401,578
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,2372,633
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,1053,172
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,4442,140
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,0891,920
GanzhouChina 9,3455,807
GuangzhouChina 9,5755,950
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,1333,811
GuayaquilEcuador 8,7725,451
GonderEthiopia 7,1934,470
GourdonFrance 2,4831,543
GrenobleFrance 2,6011,616
GeisenheimGermany 2,2471,396
GorlitzGermany 2,4691,534
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1961,986
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,5784,709
GeorgetownGuyana 6,9854,340
GoaIndia 8,6745,390
GuwahatiIndia 8,4405,245
GelaItaly 3,7302,318
GenoaItaly 2,7971,738
GhediItaly 2,7621,716
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,4872,167
GrazzaniseItaly 3,3362,073
GrossetoItaly 3,0481,894
GrottaglieItaly 3,5312,194
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,1301,945
GuidoniaItaly 3,1891,982
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,4724,022
GifuJapan 8,8425,495
GaoMali 5,4683,398
GuamMariana Islands 11,3717,066
GuadalajaraMexico 7,6174,733
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,4844,651
GuaymasMexico 7,2854,527
GaluutMongolia 6,7064,167
GemertNetherlands 2,0111,250
GisborneNew Zealand 17,00710,568
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,00610,568
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,77210,422
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,42810,830
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,57110,919
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,15910,663
GayaNiger 6,0253,744
GardermoenNorway 1,6681,036
GeiloNorway 1,510938
GdanskPoland 2,4001,492
GalatiRomania 3,5802,224
Gor’KijRussia 3,5112,182
GorznyjRussia 4,6502,889
GridinoRussia 2,5501,585
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,2405,120
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1598,177
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,8161,750
GijonSpain 2,3971,490
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,8294,244
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,9504,319
GoteborgSweden 1,8511,150
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,8411,144
GothenburgSweden 1,8521,151
GunnarnSweden 1,8191,130
GenevaSwitzerland 2,5131,562
GabesTunisia 3,8922,418
GafsaTunisia 3,7912,356
GiresunTurkey 4,4922,791
GoztepeTurkey 4,0412,511
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,5553,452
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,6063,484
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,218757
GajvoronUkraine 3,4262,129
GeniceskUkraine 3,8552,396
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,6703,524
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3343,315
Galva, IlUsa 5,0213,120
Galveston, TxUsa 6,3603,952
Geneva, NeUsa 5,4283,373
Genoa, NeUsa 5,4283,373
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,1943,228
Glenville, WvUsa 4,7652,961
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,0742,531
Golconda, NvUsa 6,3193,927
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,9523,078
Goodland, KsUsa 5,7563,577
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,5253,433
Grafton, NdUsa 4,7632,960
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,1533,824
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,4483,385
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,1063,794
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,6442,886
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,4864,030
Gravette, ArUsa 5,6723,525
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,4713,400
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,6312,878
Greenfield, InUsa 4,9253,060
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,6703,524
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,9823,096
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,1983,230
Greenville, MsUsa 5,8203,616
Greenville, OhUsa 4,8753,029
Greenville, PaUsa 4,5362,819
Greenville, TxUsa 6,0613,766
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,2063,235
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,2693,274
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,1863,223
Groton, CtUsa 4,1422,574
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,3293,312
GuanareVenezuela 7,1924,469
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,4204,611
GuiriaVenezuela 6,7374,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -