Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestmannaeyjar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestmannaeyjar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestmannaeyjar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,2062,614
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3682,093
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3662,092
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5082,180
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4037,086
AzulArgentina 11,6727,253
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,53410,275
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7729,801
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2179,456
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1619,421
AmberleyAustralia 16,0059,946
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,9923,102
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,2373,255
AimoresBrazil 9,3925,837
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5605,319
AltamiraBrazil 7,8684,889
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4675,261
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8376,113
ApodiBrazil 7,8184,858
AracajuBrazil 8,3875,212
AracuaiBrazil 9,1235,669
AragarcasBrazil 9,2385,741
AraxaBrazil 9,5135,911
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1125,041
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,7983,603
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,7543,576
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4982,795
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,8251,756
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,4001,491
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,1822,599
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,4402,759
AbecheChad 6,3623,953
AntofagastaChile 10,5996,586
AricaChile 10,0636,253
AltaiChina 6,1683,833
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,3705,201
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,2925,153
AraucaColombia 7,4354,620
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,1523,823
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1393,815
AzuaDominican Republic 6,2693,896
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,9963,104
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,2413,257
AswanEgypt 5,8373,627
AsyutEgypt 5,4503,387
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,6484,753
AsmaraEritrea 6,9854,340
AssabEritrea 7,3854,589
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,6144,732
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,0371,887
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,3857,696
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,0788,748
AccraGhana 6,6304,120
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8912,418
AthensGreece 4,0532,519
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,0802,535
AasiaatGreenland 1,561970
AmmassalikGreenland 863536
AputiteqGreenland 734456
AkureyriIceland 275171
AhmedabadIndia 7,8694,890
AkolaIndia 8,3145,166
AllahabadIndia 8,0665,012
AmritsarIndia 7,1424,438
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8998,016
AbadanIran 5,9603,704
ArakIran 5,6873,534
AlbengaItaly 2,8041,742
AlgheroItaly 3,1441,954
AmendolaItaly 3,3612,088
AnconaItaly 3,0691,907
ArezzoItaly 3,0131,872
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,6004,102
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,6054,105
AbashiriJapan 7,9934,967
AburatsuJapan 9,1625,693
AikawaJapan 8,5775,330
AjiroJapan 8,9175,541
AkitaJapan 8,4185,231
AkuneJapan 9,0875,647
AomoriJapan 8,3055,161
AsahikawaJapan 8,0024,972
AsosanJapan 9,0135,601
AmmanJordan 5,2043,234
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,1323,810
AinaziLatvia 2,4561,526
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,4156,472
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,5536,558
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,8246,726
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,2546,372
AtarMauritania 4,7992,982
AgalegaMauritius 10,3986,461
AcapulcoMexico 7,8244,862
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6234,116
AltaiMongolia 6,6014,102
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8384,249
AgadirMorocco 3,7492,330
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,9421,207
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,90711,128
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,40410,815
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,00310,566
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,71511,009
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,62810,954
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,90810,507
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,89410,498
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,89210,497
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,89210,497
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,89210,497
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,89210,497
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,6434,750
AgadezNiger 5,5983,479
AsuncionParaguay 10,3896,456
ArequipaPeru 9,8976,150
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3446,428
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,4638,366
AradRomania 3,1951,985
AjanRussia 6,5604,077
AldanRussia 6,1373,814
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,2042,613
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6392,883
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2134,482
AnadyrRussia 5,6873,534
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8571,775
ArmavirRussia 4,2702,653
AstrakhanRussia 4,4992,796
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,0718,744
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,3541,463
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,9811,853
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0811,915
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,1921,983
Abu HamedSudan 6,3023,916
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,0254,365
AqiqSudan 6,6564,136
ArbaatSudan 6,4394,002
AromaSudan 6,8024,227
AtbaraSudan 6,5164,049
Abu KamalSyria 5,2153,240
AleppoSyria 4,8673,024
AranyaprathetThailand 10,1606,314
AtakpameTogo 6,4394,002
AdanaTurkey 4,6992,920
AfyonTurkey 4,3052,675
AnkaraTurkey 4,3082,677
AntalyaTurkey 4,4902,790
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,7443,569
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,206750
AberporthUk 1,552964
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,544959
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,9682,466
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,7852,352
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8484,256
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,8394,250
ArtigasUruguay 10,9086,779
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,6263,496
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,0513,139
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,0493,759
Abilene, TxUsa 6,3063,919
Ada, MnUsa 4,8493,013
Adrian, MiUsa 4,6462,887
Aiken, ScUsa 5,2793,281
Akron, OhUsa 4,6152,868
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,1373,813
Albany, GaUsa 5,5673,459
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,0742,531
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,9653,085
Albion, NeUsa 5,3383,317
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,3983,976
Aledo, IlUsa 5,0833,159
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,1593,206
Algona, IaUsa 5,0533,140
Alice, TxUsa 6,6434,128
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,3422,698
Alliance, NeUsa 5,5653,458
Alma, MiUsa 4,6082,863
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,3572,707
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,6964,161
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,1413,816
Amherst, MaUsa 4,1012,549
Amite, LaUsa 6,0103,735
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5393,442
Anderson, InUsa 4,9253,060
Anderson, ScUsa 5,2353,253
Angelica, NyUsa 4,3482,702
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,6462,887
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,5863,471
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,8333,625
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,9483,696
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,1723,214
Ashland, WiUsa 4,5582,833
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,1293,809
Atchison, KsUsa 5,4173,366
Athens, GaUsa 5,3493,324
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,4323,375
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,4092,740
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0384,373
Auburn, NeUsa 5,4213,368
Augusta, GaUsa 5,3373,317
Augusta, MtUsa 5,5433,445
Aurora, IlUsa 4,8453,011
Austin, TxUsa 6,4083,982
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,5653,458
AndizanUzbekistan 6,1583,827
AcariguaVenezuela 7,1174,423
AdenYemen 7,5174,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -