Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestmannaeyjar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestmannaeyjar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestmannaeyjar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,4143,986
FarahAfghanistan 6,4624,015
FormosaArgentina 10,5056,528
ForrestAustralia 15,7669,797
FrancistownBotswana 10,2826,390
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5474,690
FloraniaBrazil 7,8554,881
FlorestaBrazil 8,1555,068
FlorianoBrazil 8,0354,993
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4196,475
FormosaBrazil 9,0825,644
FortalezaBrazil 7,6244,738
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3386,424
FrancaBrazil 9,6305,984
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,4272,751
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,4962,794
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,6732,904
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,9263,061
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,2573,267
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6292,876
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,4292,752
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,0843,159
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,7202,933
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,4442,140
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,4442,140
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,3321,449
FayaChad 5,8673,646
FamagustaCyprus 4,8082,988
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8271,135
FarafraEgypt 5,3113,301
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,7554,819
FichtelbergGermany 2,4361,513
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,2661,408
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,6852,290
FrederikshbGreenland 1,493928
FaranahGuinea 5,9823,718
FalconaraItaly 3,0621,903
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,9521,835
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,3602,088
FonniItaly 3,2332,009
FrontoneItaly 3,0451,892
FrosinoneItaly 3,2472,018
FukauraJapan 8,3135,166
FukueJapan 8,9865,584
FukuiJapan 8,7625,445
FukuokaJapan 8,9235,545
FukushimaJapan 8,6385,368
FukuyamaJapan 8,8855,521
FushikiJapan 8,6955,403
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,0613,767
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,0756,882
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,4307,103
FunchalMadeira 3,4292,131
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,2693,896
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,4442,140
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,452902
FaroPortugal 3,0501,895
FerganaRussia 6,1653,831
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1183,802
FalunSweden 1,8741,165
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7921,114
FeodosijaUkraine 3,9802,474
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1303,188
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,4663,397
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,1333,190
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,9653,085
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,8483,012
Farmington, MeUsa 3,6892,293
Farmington, MnUsa 4,8283,000
Farmington, MoUsa 5,3063,297
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,1223,183
Fayette, IaUsa 4,9553,079
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,6893,535
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,0383,131
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,6593,516
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,5683,460
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,2983,914
Findlay, OhUsa 4,7142,929
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,6234,115
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,5482,826
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,7112,927
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,8073,609
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,0533,140
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,7773,590
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,9643,706
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,5543,451
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,7693,585
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,7952,980
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,1293,809
Framingham, MaUsa 3,9982,484
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,0573,142
Franklin, LaUsa 6,1533,824
Franklin, PaUsa 4,5362,819
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,6612,896
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,8444,253
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,9833,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -