Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestmannaeyjar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestmannaeyjar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestmannaeyjar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1286,915
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8646,751
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4117,091
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4808,377
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4256,478
RosarioArgentina 11,2917,016
RichmondAustralia 16,64410,343
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5129,639
RecifeBrazil 8,0414,997
RemansoBrazil 8,3315,177
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0935,650
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8056,093
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2856,391
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4245,856
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,1653,209
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,3542,706
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,9093,050
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,9123,052
Resolute, NtCanada 2,9641,842
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4513,387
Roberval, QcCanada 3,5042,177
RuoqiangChina 7,0124,357
Rafael NunezColombia 7,2934,532
RandersDenmark 1,8361,141
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,2773,901
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,1233,805
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,6467,858
RumipambaEcuador 8,5995,344
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,3773,341
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,5153,427
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,2803,281
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0114,357
RostockGermany 2,0961,302
RhodesGreece 4,4082,739
RaufarhöfnIceland 396246
ReykhólarIceland 246153
ReykjavíkIceland 11471
RamsarIran 5,4683,398
RashtIran 5,3783,342
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,479919
RadicofaniItaly 3,0631,903
Resia PassItaly 2,6491,646
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9921,859
RivoltoItaly 2,8311,759
Rolle PassItaly 2,7461,706
RomeItaly 3,1841,979
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,1881,981
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,8631,779
RumoiJapan 7,9724,954
RigaLatvia 2,4951,551
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,5551,588
RodriguesMauritius 11,6507,239
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2543,886
RabatMorocco 3,3952,110
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,5815,953
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,6826,017
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,38810,805
RangioraNew Zealand 17,63310,958
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,52110,888
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,88810,494
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,96410,542
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,99210,559
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,93211,143
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,97810,551
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,91810,513
RivasNicaragua 7,6714,767
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,2404,499
RebolyRussia 2,4581,527
Rostov On DonRussia 4,0132,494
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,4303,996
RagaSudan 7,1094,417
RashadSudan 6,9794,337
RenkSudan 7,0664,391
RumbekSudan 7,4424,625
RanongThailand 10,3786,449
Roi EtThailand 9,9636,191
RizeTurkey 4,5872,851
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9303,685
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,5632,214
RomnyUkraine 3,4102,119
RovnoUkraine 3,0611,902
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7984,224
RochaUruguay 11,2947,018
Racine, WiUsa 4,7702,964
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,9463,074
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,4023,357
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,4023,357
Reading, PaUsa 4,3952,731
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,6314,120
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,5843,470
Redding, CaUsa 6,5994,101
Redlands, CaUsa 6,9874,342
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,5854,092
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,8853,035
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,7232,935
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,7232,935
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,8703,026
Rochester, MnUsa 4,8983,044
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,2332,630
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,1513,201
Rockford, IlUsa 4,8823,034
Rockville, InUsa 4,9753,091
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,1913,226
Rome, GaUsa 5,4283,373
Roseau, MnUsa 4,6312,877
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,3913,971
Roswell, NmUsa 6,4614,015
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,5202,809
Rushville, IlUsa 5,1743,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -