Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestmannaeyjar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestmannaeyjar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestmannaeyjar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,76410,417
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5487,798
WilliamtownAustralia 16,56810,295
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7239,149
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0349,342
WoomeraAustralia 16,0849,994
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1548,795
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,8891,796
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,3372,695
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,0283,125
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,1723,214
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,2622,648
Windsor, OnCanada 4,5702,840
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,6122,866
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7782,969
WillemstadCuraçao 6,8334,246
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,8996,152
WajimaJapan 8,6275,361
WakamatsuJapan 8,6615,382
WakayamaJapan 8,9435,557
WakkanaiJapan 7,8114,854
WajirKenya 8,4085,225
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,0626,253
WindhoekNamibia 10,1016,277
WaihiNew Zealand 16,92510,518
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,04510,592
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,97710,550
WaimateNew Zealand 17,81811,072
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,06710,605
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,31310,758
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,35610,785
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,01110,571
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,15210,658
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,78810,432
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,18810,681
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,05110,596
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,02910,582
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,05910,600
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,27910,737
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,93610,524
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,34510,778
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,21510,698
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,36710,792
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,36810,793
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,48610,866
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,86510,480
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,99010,557
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,88710,494
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,70411,001
WintonNew Zealand 18,02311,200
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,88910,495
WarsawPoland 2,6821,667
WroclawPoland 2,5671,595
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2565,130
Wad MedaniSudan 6,8274,243
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,9853,719
WauSudan 7,2814,525
WaddingtonUk 1,608999
Waco, TxUsa 6,2603,890
Wake IslandUsa 10,7996,711
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,7083,547
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,2893,287
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,2603,269
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,9083,671
Walnut, IlUsa 4,9453,073
Warren, OhUsa 4,5862,850
Warren, PaUsa 4,3982,733
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,2643,271
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,5842,849
Washington, IaUsa 5,1333,190
Washington, InUsa 5,0653,148
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,6763,527
Watertown, NyUsa 4,0732,531
Watertown, SdUsa 5,0233,121
Watertown, WiUsa 4,8062,987
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,6932,917
Waverly, OhUsa 4,8663,024
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,5603,455
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,8143,613
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,4833,407
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,1803,841
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,8313,624
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,6762,906
West Chester, PaUsa 4,4292,752
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,8873,658
West Point, GaUsa 5,5223,431
West Point, NyUsa 4,2402,635
White Hall, IlUsa 5,2153,240
Whitestown, InUsa 4,9253,060
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,1013,791
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,7063,546
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,7543,576
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,2952,669
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,7532,954
Williamson, WvUsa 4,9083,050
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,3612,710
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,0593,144
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,4292,752
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,4402,759
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,0543,140
Windsor, IlUsa 5,1653,209
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,8543,016
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,9933,103
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,3653,955
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,7042,923
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,2303,250
Winslow, AzUsa 6,5964,099
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,1363,192
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,6542,892
Wooster, OhUsa 4,6502,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -