Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestmannaeyjar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestmannaeyjar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestmannaeyjar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5024,040
ChlefAlgeria 3,3602,088
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,5222,189
CeresArgentina 11,0026,837
ChamicalArgentina 11,1846,950
ChepesArgentina 11,2967,019
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8317,973
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0446,863
CórdobaArgentina 11,2216,973
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2296,978
CorrientesArgentina 10,6536,620
CairnsAustralia 14,7319,154
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,80910,446
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5859,063
CedunaAustralia 16,09210,000
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7879,810
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0489,351
Cobar MoAustralia 16,33410,150
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3688,928
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,30610,133
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8269,835
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8285,486
CharnocksBarbados 6,3723,960
CotonouBenin 6,6014,102
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5435,930
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7936,085
CabroboBrazil 8,1595,070
CaceresBrazil 9,4045,844
CaetiteBrazil 8,8245,483
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9624,948
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7916,084
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1226,290
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8306,109
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0104,978
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9395,555
CaparaoBrazil 9,5195,915
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4755,888
CaratingaBrazil 9,4465,870
CaravelasBrazil 9,1715,699
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8625,507
CarolinaBrazil 8,1935,092
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1466,305
CataguasesBrazil 9,6295,984
CatalaoBrazil 9,3845,831
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7276,045
CaxiasBrazil 7,8344,868
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6486,617
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7834,837
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6596,002
ChapecoBrazil 10,4596,499
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9575,566
CipoBrazil 8,4285,237
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3375,181
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3855,832
CordeiroBrazil 9,6946,024
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8025,470
CorumbaBrazil 9,7236,042
CoximBrazil 9,5855,956
CrateusBrazil 7,8144,856
CuiabaBrazil 9,3055,782
CuritibaBrazil 10,1996,338
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2643,271
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5392,199
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8283,622
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,9261,197
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,1271,321
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5011,554
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0652,526
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,8713,649
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,8583,640
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,3451,457
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,5783,466
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5302,194
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2552,023
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2482,018
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2442,016
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,7993,604
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2952,048
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,3322,071
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,4282,130
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,7051,681
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,7792,348
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9982,485
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1731,350
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,8202,995
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,9552,457
Comox, BcCanada 5,8353,626
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,9572,459
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9711,846
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0703,151
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,4723,401
ChicoChile 13,0358,100
ChillanChile 12,0187,468
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0727,502
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0066,839
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9788,064
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8247,347
ChangchunChina 7,7084,790
ChangduChina 8,1605,071
ChangshaChina 9,0255,608
ChengduChina 8,4665,261
ChongqingChina 8,6815,395
Camilo DazaColombia 7,4204,611
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,9781,850
CamagueyCuba 6,3023,916
CasablancaCuba 6,3383,939
ChebCzech Republic 2,4401,516
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0101,249
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1143,800
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,2243,868
CotuiDominican Republic 6,1783,839
CanarEcuador 8,7715,450
CairoEgypt 5,1683,211
CaenFrance 1,9821,232
ChateaurouxFrance 2,2871,421
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0104,356
CocobeachGabon 7,3604,573
CologneGermany 2,1181,316
ChiosGreece 4,1322,568
CorfuGreece 3,7282,317
ConakryGuinea 6,0103,734
CatacamasHonduras 7,3284,554
CholutecaHonduras 7,5444,688
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,2295,735
CherrapunjiIndia 8,5325,302
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,5325,302
ChahbaharIran 7,0634,389
ClaremorrisIreland 1,257781
ClonesIreland 1,266786
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,227762
CorkIreland 1,454903
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,459906
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,3112,058
CameriItaly 2,6841,668
CampobassoItaly 3,3122,058
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,2682,031
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,3432,077
Cape FrascaItaly 3,2392,013
Cape MeleItaly 2,8141,749
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,4862,167
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,7262,315
CerviaItaly 2,9591,839
CiampinoItaly 3,2011,989
Cimone MountainItaly 2,8951,799
Cisa PassItaly 2,8361,763
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,1481,956
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,7381,701
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,8062,365
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,6632,276
ChibaJapan 8,8705,512
ChichibuJapan 8,8135,476
ChichijimaJapan 9,8356,112
ChoshiJapan 8,8655,509
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,9923,102
ChilekaMalawi 9,9826,203
ChitedzeMalawi 9,7546,061
ChitipaMalawi 9,2955,776
ChihuahuaMexico 6,9814,338
ComitanMexico 7,4954,657
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1087,524
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0024,351
ChoirMongolia 6,9914,344
CasablancaMorocco 3,4312,132
ChindeMozambique 10,3416,426
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,7286,045
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,67210,360
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,12710,643
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,92311,138
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,65710,972
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,65510,971
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,65310,970
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,39510,810
CondegaNicaragua 7,5034,662
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,2076,343
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8465,497
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4005,220
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5875,336
ChhorPakistan 7,4924,655
ChitralPakistan 6,5964,099
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3376,423
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1866,330
CajamarcaPeru 9,2215,730
ChachapoyasPeru 9,0995,654
ChiclayoPeru 9,2425,743
ChimbotePeru 9,4285,859
CuzcoPeru 9,6205,978
CzestochowaPoland 2,6971,676
CoimbraPortugal 2,6961,675
CalafatRomania 3,4652,153
CeahlauRomania 3,3442,078
ClujRomania 3,2502,020
ConstantaRomania 3,7192,311
CraiovaRomania 3,4802,162
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8872,415
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8732,407
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7792,969
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2143,240
Cape UelenRussia 5,3993,355
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5704,704
CaraRussia 6,1763,838
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7932,357
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,1103,176
ChitaRussia 6,5634,079
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,5604,077
CokurdahRussia 5,0853,160
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3173,925
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,3597,059
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9644,949
CaceresSpain 2,8161,750
CadizSpain 3,1341,948
Ciudad RealSpain 2,9241,817
CordobaSpain 3,0251,880
ColomboSri Lanka 9,8226,104
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,9236,166
ChanthaburiThailand 10,2556,373
Chiang MaiThailand 9,4945,900
Chiang RaiThailand 9,4095,847
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,1326,296
ChumphonThailand 10,3506,431
CanakkaleTurkey 3,9792,473
CorumTurkey 4,3552,706
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9023,667
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1633,830
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6641,034
CernovcyUkraine 3,2292,007
ChernigovUkraine 3,2462,017
CarrascoUruguay 11,3717,066
ColoniaUruguay 11,3747,068
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0963,788
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,3563,328
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,5202,809
Camden, ScUsa 5,2303,250
Canton, NyUsa 3,9362,446
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,2003,231
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,8453,010
Caribou, MeUsa 3,4312,132
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,1833,221
Casper, WyUsa 5,6603,517
Centralia, WaUsa 6,0133,737
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,5162,807
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,9443,073
Charles City, IaUsa 5,0043,109
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,2863,285
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,2863,285
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,8543,017
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,1133,177
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,7202,933
Chaska, MnUsa 4,8763,030
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,3413,319
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8372,384
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,8982,422
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,1103,175
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,8053,607
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,7433,569
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,8523,015
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,8423,009
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,6344,123
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,6362,881
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,6743,526
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,9453,073
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,9283,062
Circleville, OhUsa 4,8092,988
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,2813,282
Clark, SdUsa 5,0713,151
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,7263,558
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,2483,261
Clayton, NmUsa 6,0973,789
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,5922,854
Clinton, IaUsa 4,9453,073
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4363,999
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,6962,918
College Park, MdUsa 4,5682,838
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,9533,699
Columbia, MoUsa 5,3413,319
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,2403,256
Columbus, GaUsa 4,9873,099
Columbus, InUsa 5,0153,117
Columbus, KsUsa 5,6463,508
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,7702,964
Conception, MoUsa 5,3713,338
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,5433,444
Conway, ArUsa 5,6823,531
Conway, ScUsa 5,1323,189
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,1112,554
Corning, ArUsa 5,5403,442
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,9242,438
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,6404,126
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,1773,839
Cortland, NyUsa 4,2072,614
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,2533,886
Covington, LaUsa 5,9593,703
Covington, TnUsa 5,4903,412
Crete, NeUsa 5,3793,343
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,4643,395
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,3673,335
CimbajUzbekistan 5,3673,335
CaracasVenezuela 6,9234,302
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0374,373
CoroVenezuela 6,9444,315
ChipataZambia 9,6686,008
ChomaZambia 9,8076,094
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,3606,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -