Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestmannaeyjar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestmannaeyjar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestmannaeyjar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6184,113
TiranaAlbania 3,5612,213
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,9013,046
TebessaAlgeria 3,6642,277
TimimounAlgeria 4,0712,530
TindoufAlgeria 4,0692,529
TouggourtAlgeria 3,8372,384
TrelewArgentina 12,4997,767
TucumanArgentina 10,7786,698
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7819,185
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7809,184
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9818,688
TibooburraAustralia 16,0339,963
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0089,326
TshaneBotswana 10,3956,460
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7215,419
TarauacaBrazil 9,0165,603
TauaBrazil 7,9014,910
TefeBrazil 8,2875,150
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2215,730
TeresinaBrazil 7,8474,876
TiriosBrazil 7,3984,597
TorresBrazil 10,6346,608
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5024,662
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7536,061
TriunfoBrazil 8,0665,012
TucuruiBrazil 7,8574,882
TuriacuBrazil 7,5354,682
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1131,934
Terrace, BcCanada 5,5333,439
Teslin, YtCanada 5,1513,201
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,4572,770
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,4292,752
Thompson, MbCanada 4,1662,589
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,3612,710
Timmins, OnCanada 3,9532,456
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9293,684
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,2742,656
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,2812,660
Trenton, OnCanada 4,1392,572
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,9482,454
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1081,932
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2637,620
TaiyuanChina 8,0364,994
TaoyuanChina 9,6185,977
TengchongChina 8,8265,484
TønderDenmark 1,8861,172
TylstrupDenmark 1,7831,108
TystofteDenmark 1,9821,231
TamayoDominican Republic 6,2973,913
TahrirEgypt 5,0823,158
TantaEgypt 5,0833,159
TallinEstonia 2,3791,478
TartuEstonia 2,5351,576
TampereFinland 2,2321,387
TurkuFinland 2,2051,370
ToulonFrance 2,8101,746
ToulouseFrance 2,5961,613
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,1278,157
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,2218,837
TchibanGabon 7,8134,855
TbilisiGeorgia 4,7502,952
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,2121,374
TamaleGhana 6,1983,852
ThessalonikiGreece 3,7832,351
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,0382,509
TimehriGuyana 7,0204,362
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,4744,645
TelaHonduras 7,3214,550
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,5225,917
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,5225,917
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0358,100
TabrizIran 5,1413,195
TeheranIran 5,6133,488
Tel AvivIsrael 5,1513,201
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,5292,193
TarvisioItaly 2,8061,744
TermoliItaly 3,2852,041
TorinoItaly 2,6931,674
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,6741,661
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,5772,223
TrevicoItaly 3,3862,104
TrevisoItaly 2,8221,754
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,8891,795
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,6871,670
TabouIvory Coast 6,6424,128
TadotsuJapan 8,9125,538
TakadaJapan 8,6795,393
TakamatsuJapan 8,9145,539
TakayamaJapan 8,7675,448
TanegashimaJapan 9,2465,746
TatenoJapan 8,8205,481
TateyamaJapan 8,9345,552
TokushimaJapan 8,9515,562
TokyoJapan 8,8565,504
TomakomaiJapan 8,1175,044
TottoriJapan 8,7905,462
ToyamaJapan 8,7065,410
ToyookaJapan 8,7955,465
TsuJapan 8,9115,538
TsurugaJapan 8,8035,470
TsuyamaJapan 8,8325,488
TurgayKazakhstan 4,9533,078
TripoliLebanon 4,9613,083
TobrukLibya 4,6572,894
TripoliLibya 4,1302,566
TelsiaiLithuania 2,4711,535
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,8406,736
TolanaroMadagascar 11,4307,103
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1276,915
ThyoloMalawi 10,0406,239
TawauMalaysia 11,7247,285
TessalitMali 5,0643,147
TimbuktuMali 5,3533,326
TombMali 5,3583,330
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0333,127
TacubayaMexico 7,5364,683
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,1964,472
TarialanMongolia 6,4834,028
TosontsengelMongolia 6,4394,002
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6764,149
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,1084,417
TangierMorocco 3,2302,007
TarfayaMorocco 3,9792,472
TazaMorocco 3,4342,134
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,2095,722
TaungooMyanmar 9,3745,825
ThandweMyanmar 9,3305,798
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3889,562
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,93611,146
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,88610,493
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,98511,176
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,33510,772
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,09910,626
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,05810,600
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,94710,531
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,95311,156
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,94610,530
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,94510,530
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,04310,590
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,96910,545
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,15010,657
TemukaNew Zealand 17,76311,038
TimaruNew Zealand 17,76911,042
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,54610,903
TahouaNiger 5,7443,569
TillaberyNiger 5,7263,558
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5575,318
TromsoNorway 1,8301,137
TrondheimNorway 1,515941
ThumraitOman 7,4764,646
TacnaPeru 10,0296,232
TarapotoPeru 9,0685,635
TrujilloPeru 9,3455,807
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,2066,964
TorunPoland 2,4991,553
TimisoaraRomania 3,2272,005
TambovRussia 3,6432,264
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7073,546
TaraRussia 4,8022,984
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2762,657
TermezRussia 6,2473,882
TernejRussia 7,7904,841
TobolskRussia 4,4532,767
TomskRussia 5,2363,254
Tot’MaRussia 3,2101,995
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6232,251
TuapseRussia 4,2442,638
TuraRussia 5,0063,111
TurukhanskRussia 4,5272,813
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,4454,005
TortosaSpain 2,8541,774
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,7216,041
TokerSudan 6,6154,110
TartousSyria 4,9243,060
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6285,983
TaboraTanzania 8,8005,468
TakThailand 9,6946,024
TrangThailand 10,6736,633
TabligboTogo 6,5574,074
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1926,955
TunisTunisia 3,5972,236
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,2963,291
TireeUk 1,066663
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,413878
TernopilUkraine 3,1221,940
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1596,934
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,5293,436
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4293,374
Talladega, AlUsa 5,5713,462
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,7293,560
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,8803,654
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,8823,034
Taunton, MaUsa 4,0172,496
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,4213,368
Temple, TxUsa 6,3153,924
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,1143,799
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,7653,582
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,6842,911
Toledo, IaUsa 5,0933,165
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,6722,903
Tooele, UtUsa 6,1503,822
Topeka, KsUsa 5,4873,410
Towanda, PaUsa 4,2922,667
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,0873,783
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,3842,724
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,8734,271
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,7643,582
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,6293,498
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,5892,852
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9643,706
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0484,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -