Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestmannaeyjar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestmannaeyjar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestmannaeyjar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,5424,065
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,6664,142
JuninArgentina 11,4687,126
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9686,194
JacobinaBrazil 8,4715,264
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7234,799
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9364,931
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2935,775
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,6826,017
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,9863,099
JiuquanChina 7,3424,562
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,7364,807
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,1993,852
JimaniDominican Republic 6,3323,935
JoensuuFinland 2,4541,525
JokioinenFinland 2,2501,398
JyvskylFinland 2,2811,417
JakobshavnGreenland 1,500932
JulianehbGreenland 1,365848
JagdalpurIndia 8,7115,413
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,3887,698
JerusalemIsrael 5,1793,218
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,5804,710
JosNigeria 6,3863,968
Jan Mayen bNorway 973604
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 984612
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,1584,448
JhelumPakistan 6,9634,327
JiwaniPakistan 7,1434,438
JuliacaPeru 9,7556,062
JakutskRussia 5,8473,633
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,3782,720
JenisejskRussia 5,3093,299
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0084,976
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,6544,756
JamestownSaint Helena 8,9095,536
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,3583,951
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,9964,347
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,8246,726
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,1161,936
JubaSudan 7,7214,798
JokkmokkSweden 1,8851,171
JönköpingSweden 1,9541,214
Jonkoping ASweden 1,9511,212
JendoubaTunisia 3,5802,224
JerbaTunisia 3,9182,435
JerseyUk 1,9171,191
JaltaUkraine 3,9682,466
Jackson, MsUsa 5,8383,628
Jackson, TnUsa 5,4673,397
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,5983,479
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,1243,184
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,5442,823
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,3763,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -