Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestmannaeyjar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestmannaeyjar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestmannaeyjar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2513,885
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2963,913
MilianaAlgeria 3,3782,099
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,1755,702
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,39111,428
Malarg EArgentina 11,8267,349
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3977,703
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7417,296
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3067,026
MendozaArgentina 11,5307,165
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5227,160
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9246,788
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2489,475
Macquarie IslandAustralia 19,02411,822
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4568,983
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9649,299
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,98410,554
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,00210,565
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,55210,285
Mount GambierAustralia 16,89210,497
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0279,338
MuharraqBahrain 6,4724,022
MinskBelarus 2,8821,791
MogilevBelarus 3,0031,866
MaunBotswana 10,0166,224
MacapaBrazil 7,4884,653
MacauBrazil 7,7424,811
MaceioBrazil 8,2305,114
MachadoBrazil 9,7216,040
ManausBrazil 8,1005,033
MarabaBrazil 8,0194,983
MaringaBrazil 10,0446,241
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,7934,843
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9405,555
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3695,200
MonteiroBrazil 8,0535,004
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1405,679
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7664,826
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,4885,274
MamfeCameroon 6,8434,252
MarouaCameroon 6,4874,031
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8771,788
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,8752,408
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,2863,285
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,9313,064
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,7433,569
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,2183,242
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,8203,617
Moncton, NbCanada 3,3352,072
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2962,048
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,8132,370
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,8342,383
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,9613,083
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6962,297
Morden, MbCanada 4,7142,929
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,1532,581
MoundouChad 6,7474,192
MatecanaColombia 7,8784,895
MoroniComoros 9,9176,163
MosnovCzech Republic 2,7411,703
MarstalDenmark 1,9711,225
Melville HallDominica 6,1833,842
MichesDominican Republic 6,1443,818
MocaDominican Republic 6,1683,833
MoncionDominican Republic 6,1913,847
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,1673,832
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,1953,850
MilagroEcuador 8,7555,441
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,8573,018
MinyaEgypt 5,3353,315
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0404,375
MassawaEritrea 6,9764,335
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 656408
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,1091,311
MarseilleFrance 2,7511,709
MontpellierFrance 2,6901,672
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,1874,466
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,5158,399
MakokouGabon 7,4994,660
MayumbaGabon 7,8644,887
MitzicGabon 7,4374,621
MkamboGabon 7,4824,650
MoandaGabon 7,7334,805
MouilaGabon 7,7074,789
MagdeburgGermany 2,2331,387
MunichGermany 2,5621,592
MünsterGermany 2,0621,281
MethoniGreece 4,0742,532
MilosGreece 4,2092,616
MitiliniGreece 4,0882,540
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,0822,537
MacentaGuinea 6,1623,829
MamouGuinea 5,9333,687
Midway IslandHawaii 9,6295,984
MiskolcHungary 3,0001,864
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,9835,582
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,5754,707
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,2875,150
MusulipatnamIndia 8,9575,566
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,2437,608
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7507,923
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,0376,858
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7148,522
MashhadIran 5,9703,710
Malin HeadIreland 1,151716
M. CalamitaItaly 3,0221,878
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,5172,186
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,6752,283
MilanItaly 2,7171,688
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,6771,664
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,0871,918
ManIvory Coast 6,3133,923
MaebashiJapan 8,7675,448
MaizuruJapan 8,8135,476
MakurazakiJapan 9,1725,700
MatsueJapan 8,7725,451
MatsumotoJapan 8,7685,449
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9425,556
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,7826,079
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2526,371
MishimaJapan 8,9075,535
MitoJapan 8,7895,462
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0255,608
MiyakoJapan 8,4495,250
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7546,061
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1385,679
MiyazakiJapan 9,1235,669
MombetsuJapan 7,9474,938
MoriokaJapan 8,4345,241
MuroranJapan 8,1445,061
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0335,613
MutsuJapan 8,2605,133
Ma’AnJordan 5,3693,336
MafraqJordan 5,1803,219
MombasaKenya 8,9745,577
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,3535,812
MaseruLesotho 11,1316,917
MonroviaLiberia 6,4053,980
MisratahLibya 4,2392,634
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,4576,498
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,5986,586
MananjaryMadagascar 11,1056,901
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8376,734
MakhangaMalawi 10,0756,261
MangochiMalawi 9,8646,130
MwmosaMalawi 10,0486,244
MzimbaMalawi 9,5355,925
MzuzuMalawi 9,5065,907
MalaccaMalaysia 11,3257,037
MersingMalaysia 11,3737,067
MiriMalaysia 11,5797,195
MaleMaldives 9,7806,078
MenakaMali 5,5633,457
MoptiMali 5,5793,467
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,1157,529
MazatlanMexico 7,5224,674
MeridaMexico 6,9124,295
Mexico CityMexico 7,5364,683
MonterreyMexico 6,9824,339
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6064,726
MaantyMongolia 6,8824,277
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0014,351
MatadMongolia 7,1264,428
MurenMongolia 6,4163,987
MarrakechMorocco 3,6382,261
MeknesMorocco 3,4382,136
MideltMorocco 3,5842,227
MaputoMozambique 10,9516,805
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,1396,300
MandalayMyanmar 9,0475,622
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,1535,688
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,1276,293
MindatMyanmar 9,0175,603
MonywaMyanmar 8,9955,589
MyeikMyanmar 10,1276,293
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,7575,441
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,0711,287
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,96311,162
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,19310,684
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,93010,520
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,86811,103
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,03910,588
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,09610,624
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,48610,866
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,39110,807
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,41510,822
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,72811,017
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,65910,973
ManaguaNicaragua 7,6194,735
MasatepeNicaragua 7,6354,745
MagariaNiger 6,0503,759
Maine SoroaNiger 6,1183,802
MaradiNiger 5,9483,696
MaiduguriNigeria 6,3003,915
MakurdiNigeria 6,6054,104
MinnaNigeria 6,3483,945
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7035,408
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,6351,016
MajisOman 6,9444,315
MasirahOman 7,4254,614
Muscat  Oman 7,1114,419
MultanPakistan 7,1184,423
MurreePakistan 6,8534,259
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,4488,357
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1276,293
MoyobambaPeru 9,0445,620
MactanPhilippines 11,2737,005
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7286,667
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,4911,548
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,6464,751
MagadanRussia 6,3233,929
MahackalaRussia 4,7602,958
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,9911,859
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,9911,859
MarkovoRussia 5,7463,571
MinusinskRussia 5,7343,563
MogocaRussia 6,5374,062
MoscowRussia 3,2402,013
MurmanskRussia 2,3881,484
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,1033,792
MatamSenegal 5,3403,318
MogadishuSomalia 8,6185,356
MadridSpain 2,7761,725
Madrid (b)Spain 2,7791,727
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,0751,911
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,1581,963
MelillaSpain 3,3442,078
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,1331,947
MalakalSudan 7,2424,500
MbabaneSwaziland 10,9446,801
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,5261,570
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,3995,840
Mae SariangThailand 9,5125,911
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,6886,020
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,9556,186
MalatyaTurkey 4,7022,922
MersinTurkey 4,6842,911
MuglaTurkey 4,3442,700
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,518943
ManstonUk 1,8471,148
MeloUruguay 11,0616,873
MercedesUruguay 11,2546,993
MontevideoUruguay 11,3777,070
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,4833,407
Madison, FlUsa 5,6123,488
Madison, InUsa 4,9663,086
Madison, NeUsa 5,2893,287
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,8112,990
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,5613,456
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,6442,886
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,3683,336
Marengo, IlUsa 4,8953,042
Marion, InUsa 4,8353,005
Marion, NcUsa 5,0923,164
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,4292,752
Marshall, TxUsa 6,0303,747
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,6182,870
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4863,409
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,7502,952
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,3703,958
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,2243,246
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,3093,299
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,6513,512
Medford, WiUsa 4,6862,912
Mellette, SdUsa 5,1193,181
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,5783,466
Mena, ArUsa 5,7823,593
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,7713,586
Mexia, TxUsa 6,2173,863
Mexico, MoUsa 5,3143,302
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,9913,723
Midland, TxUsa 6,4754,023
Milan, MnUsa 4,9743,091
Milbank, SdUsa 4,9863,098
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,3163,303
Milford, DeUsa 4,4712,778
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,4233,370
Millen, GaUsa 5,3893,349
Millport, OhUsa 4,5862,850
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,9902,479
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,7562,956
Minden, NeUsa 5,4773,403
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,8493,013
Minonk, IlUsa 4,9943,104
Missoula, MtUsa 5,6433,506
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,9023,668
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,0193,119
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,0833,159
Monroe, NcUsa 5,1163,179
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,9743,091
Montgomery AlUsa 5,6573,515
Montrose, CoUsa 6,1863,844
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,3802,722
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,9403,070
Morganton, NcUsa 5,0923,164
Moro, OrUsa 6,1173,801
Morris, MnUsa 4,8873,037
Morrison, IlUsa 4,9603,082
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,9503,076
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,5082,801
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,1133,177
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,5202,809
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,8172,372
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,2563,266
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,3253,309
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,6552,893
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,7803,592
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,9174,298
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,1174,423
MaracayVenezuela 6,9804,337
MaturinVenezuela 6,8564,261
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,1604,449
MeridaVenezuela 7,2964,534
MagoyeZambia 9,7396,052
MansaZambia 9,2715,761
MbalaZambia 9,1315,674
MfuweZambia 9,6145,974
MisamfuZambia 9,2585,753
MonguZambia 9,5075,908
MpikaZambia 9,4525,874
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,6786,014
Mt MakuluZambia 9,7156,037
MumbwaZambia 9,6265,982
MwinilungaZambia 9,1815,705
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,2816,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -