Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestmannaeyjar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestmannaeyjar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestmannaeyjar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,5964,099
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7244,178
KhostAfghanistan 6,7454,191
KunduzAfghanistan 6,3813,965
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3318,906
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5059,635
KlagenfurtAustria 2,8261,756
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,9093,051
KandiBenin 6,0943,787
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5673,459
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,9362,446
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,9382,447
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5913,474
Kenora, OnCanada 4,4862,788
Kingston, OnCanada 4,0832,537
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5062,800
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9512,455
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,6141,624
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8302,380
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,4564,012
KashiChina 6,4444,004
KunmingChina 9,0015,593
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1065,037
KhargaEgypt 5,5853,470
KosseirEgypt 5,6893,536
KajaaniFinland 2,2981,428
KuopioFinland 2,3531,462
KuusamoFinland 2,3071,434
KarlsruheGermany 2,3541,463
KasselGermany 2,2011,368
KonstanzGermany 2,5071,558
KumasiGhana 6,4804,027
KalamataGreece 4,0662,526
KerkiraGreece 3,7282,317
Kythira IslandGreece 4,1862,601
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,462908
Kap TobinGreenland 783487
KankanGuinea 5,9593,703
KindiaGuinea 5,9623,705
KissidougouGuinea 6,0583,764
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,8976,150
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6936,023
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6946,024
KeszthelyHungary 2,9511,834
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11873
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,6565,379
KotaIndia 7,8204,859
KozhikodeIndia 9,1905,711
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4458,355
KermanIran 6,4053,980
KermanshahIran 5,5303,436
Khoram AbadIran 5,6723,525
KilkennyIreland 1,418881
KingstonJamaica 6,5954,098
KagoshimaJapan 9,1465,684
KanazawaJapan 8,7105,413
KaruizawaJapan 8,7665,447
KatsuuraJapan 8,9235,545
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8625,507
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8744,893
KobeJapan 8,8935,526
KochiJapan 8,9875,585
KofuJapan 8,8415,494
KumagayaJapan 8,8005,468
KumamotoJapan 9,0135,601
KumejimaJapan 9,6275,982
KureJapan 8,8955,528
KushiroJapan 8,1085,039
KutchanJapan 8,0775,019
KyotoJapan 8,8675,510
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8473,633
KitaleKenya 8,2615,133
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,0563,763
KufraLibya 5,3933,352
KaunasLithuania 2,6251,631
KlaipedaLithuania 2,4301,510
KybartaiLithuania 2,5901,610
KarongaMalawi 9,3465,808
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,9256,789
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4847,137
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,2076,964
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,0456,863
KuantanMalaysia 11,2106,966
KuchingMalaysia 11,7387,294
KayesMali 5,4883,411
KeniebaMali 5,6663,521
KidalMali 5,2643,271
KitaMali 5,6613,518
KoutiaMali 5,7913,599
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,9657,435
KisinevMoldova 3,4942,171
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,1544,446
KhatgalMongolia 6,3373,938
KhovdMongolia 6,2733,898
KhujirtMongolia 6,7744,209
KhutagMongolia 6,5234,054
KenitraMorocco 3,3712,095
KalewaMyanmar 8,8485,498
KathaMyanmar 8,8355,490
KawthaungMyanmar 10,3786,449
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,1995,716
KengtungMyanmar 9,2615,755
KhamtiMyanmar 8,6235,358
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,5536,558
KathmanduNepal 8,0084,976
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2399,470
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,51310,883
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,01610,574
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,33510,772
KarioiNew Zealand 17,15610,661
KawerauNew Zealand 16,98110,552
KopuaNew Zealand 17,20110,689
KanoNigeria 6,1413,816
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4415,245
KarasjokNorway 2,0861,296
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,288801
KristiansandNorway 1,6251,010
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,392865
KhasabOman 6,7564,198
KarachiPakistan 7,4244,614
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,4224,612
KhanpurPakistan 7,2324,494
KhuzdarPakistan 7,1144,420
KororPalau 11,8657,373
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,8691,783
KlodzkoPoland 2,6081,621
KoszalinPoland 2,2931,425
KrakowPoland 2,7911,734
KalakanRussia 6,3273,932
KaliningradRussia 2,4731,537
KamenskoeRussia 6,0053,732
KandalaksaRussia 2,4061,495
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7941,736
KazanRussia 3,8002,361
KemRussia 2,5821,605
KerchRussia 4,0002,486
KhabarovskRussia 7,3854,589
KirenskRussia 5,8433,631
KirovRussia 3,6112,244
KljuciRussia 6,7034,165
KolpasevRussia 5,0043,110
KorfRussia 6,2453,880
KostromaRussia 3,2632,027
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4382,758
KotlasRussia 3,3092,056
KrasnodarRussia 4,1682,590
KrasnojarskRussia 4,5922,853
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,1232,562
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5603,455
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,9181,813
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,0472,515
KurganRussia 4,5502,828
KurskRussia 3,4682,155
KyraRussia 6,7794,213
KigaliRwanda 8,3685,200
KoldaSenegal 5,6333,500
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0253,744
KosiceSlovakia 2,9761,849
KimberleySouth Africa 10,9916,830
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1325,054
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,7906,084
KadugliSudan 7,0114,357
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,3353,937
KassalaSudan 6,8514,257
KhartoumSudan 6,6644,141
KostiSudan 6,9174,298
KalmarSweden 2,1351,327
KaresuandoSweden 1,9741,227
KarlstadSweden 1,8191,130
KristianstadSweden 2,0651,283
KamishliSyria 4,9843,097
KanchanaburiThailand 10,0046,216
Khlong YaiThailand 10,3726,445
Khon KaenThailand 9,8866,143
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,1456,304
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,0126,221
KairouanTunisia 3,7102,306
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,7222,935
KarsTurkey 4,7582,957
KastamonuTurkey 4,2242,625
KayseriTurkey 4,5472,826
KonyaTurkey 4,4752,781
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,3933,351
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1953,850
KinlossUk 1,111691
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,6072,242
KievUkraine 3,2962,048
KirillovkaUkraine 3,8332,382
KirovogradUkraine 3,5292,193
KlepininoUkraine 3,8692,404
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,6202,250
Kovel’Ukraine 2,9391,827
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,6192,249
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,6992,920
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,5253,434
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,4243,371
Keene, NhUsa 3,9632,463
Kenton, OhUsa 4,7352,943
Kenton, OkUsa 6,0393,752
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1743,837
Kimball, NeUsa 5,7183,553
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9443,694
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,8873,658
Kinston, NcUsa 4,9893,100
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,4133,985
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,2083,236
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9433,693
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2153,241
KabompoZambia 9,3685,821
KabweZambia 9,6075,970
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,6035,968
KafirondaZambia 9,4015,842
KaomaZambia 9,5155,913
KasamaZambia 9,2655,758
KasempaZambia 9,4185,852
KawambwaZambia 9,1445,682
KaroiZimbabwe 9,8996,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -