Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestmannaeyjar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestmannaeyjar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestmannaeyjar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,0978,760
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9476,181
ParanaArgentina 11,1626,936
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8486,741
PehuajoArgentina 11,6357,230
PergaminoArgentina 11,3897,077
PigeArgentina 11,8317,352
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2486,989
PosadasArgentina 10,5696,568
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6336,607
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5577,182
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4607,121
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3869,561
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3318,905
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8751,787
ParakouBenin 6,2803,903
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2205,108
ParacatuBrazil 9,2555,751
ParanaBrazil 8,7695,449
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1936,334
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6235,980
ParintinsBrazil 7,9414,935
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6074,727
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5766,572
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3985,840
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1485,063
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2385,119
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0145,601
PeixeBrazil 8,7315,425
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2745,141
PicosBrazil 8,0384,995
PiraiBrazil 9,7876,082
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1535,688
PompeuBrazil 9,4355,863
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0436,241
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7114,792
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3276,418
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8295,486
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7406,674
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5875,336
PosseBrazil 8,9055,534
PlevenBulgaria 3,5972,235
PlovdivBulgaria 3,7162,309
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4766,510
Peace River, AbCanada 4,9583,081
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0251,880
Penticton, BcCanada 5,6463,508
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,9702,467
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,1702,591
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,1522,580
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8743,650
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9431,829
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,8413,630
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,6622,897
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,7222,934
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,3673,335
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6173,490
Princeton, BcCanada 4,7422,947
ParronChile 11,7337,291
Puerto AysenChile 12,9458,044
Puerto MonttChile 12,5527,800
Punta ArenasChile 13,6648,491
PingbianChina 8,7195,418
PeralesColombia 7,8924,904
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,3974,596
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,7684,827
PragueCzech Republic 2,5241,568
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,3573,951
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1713,834
PoloDominican Republic 6,3323,935
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,1323,810
PichilingueEcuador 8,6455,372
PortoviejoEcuador 8,6835,396
PuyoEcuador 8,6215,357
Port-SaidEgypt 5,0933,165
ParisFrance 2,1211,318
PerpignanFrance 2,7361,700
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,7819,185
Port-GentilGabon 7,5204,673
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,0865,646
PotsdamGermany 2,2811,418
PatrasGreece 3,9402,448
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,2421,393
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,253779
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1163,801
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,3483,945
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,1944,471
PecsHungary 3,0641,904
PambanIndia 9,5535,936
PuneIndia 8,3745,204
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,5707,190
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,8547,366
PadovaItaly 2,8311,759
Paganella MountainItaly 2,7261,694
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,5912,231
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,5752,222
PantelleriaItaly 3,6662,278
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8221,753
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,2832,040
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,0751,911
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,2091,994
PiacenzaItaly 2,7871,732
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,9311,821
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,9391,827
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3032,053
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,4502,144
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,2101,995
PrizziItaly 3,6342,258
PakseLaos 10,1436,303
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,9286,791
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,4127,092
PlaisanceMauritius 11,4527,116
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1907,575
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,4412,138
PatheinMyanmar 9,5205,916
PutaoMyanmar 8,5575,318
PyiMyanmar 9,3335,800
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2749,491
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,92710,519
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,24510,716
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,24410,715
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,32210,764
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,80610,443
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,05310,597
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,3014,537
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,8754,272
PohangNorth Korea 8,6375,367
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2365,118
PadidanPakistan 7,2824,525
PanjgurPakistan 7,0734,395
ParachinarPakistan 6,7024,165
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2074,478
PeshawarPakistan 6,7614,201
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9328,658
PilarParaguay 10,5806,575
PiscoPeru 9,8086,095
PiuraPeru 9,1145,664
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4215,854
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,1726,942
PoznanPoland 2,4601,529
PrzemyslPoland 2,9581,838
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,6891,671
PortalegrePortugal 2,8141,749
Porto Portugal 2,5911,610
PavelecRussia 3,4672,155
PecoraRussia 3,5082,180
PermRussia 3,9542,457
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0624,389
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7111,685
PjatigorskRussia 4,4462,763
PoronajskRussia 7,4084,604
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,0332,506
Providenja BayRussia 5,6343,501
PskovRussia 2,6551,650
PodorSenegal 5,2153,241
PopradSlovakia 2,8961,799
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5617,184
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,7806,699
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0551,899
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,7086,032
Port SudanSudan 6,4764,024
ParamariboSuriname 6,9874,342
PiteňSweden 1,9831,232
PalmyraSyria 5,0733,153
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,6448,478
PhetchabunThailand 9,8236,104
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7506,059
PhraeThailand 9,6095,971
PhuketThailand 10,5836,577
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,5536,558
Prachin BuriThailand 10,0776,262
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,2396,363
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6974,162
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,7411,082
PoltavaUkraine 3,5582,211
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1666,939
PradoUruguay 11,3797,071
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3657,062
Palestine, IlUsa 5,1153,179
Pana, IlUsa 5,1333,190
Paoli, InUsa 5,0153,117
Paris, IlUsa 5,0243,122
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,7642,960
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,9473,696
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,7683,585
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,9683,709
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,7433,569
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,4213,368
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,9623,705
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,8683,646
Peoria, IlUsa 5,0483,137
Perry, OkUsa 5,8373,627
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,4032,736
Philo, OhUsa 4,7262,937
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,8084,231
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,2403,256
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,7553,576
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,7042,923
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,0783,155
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5912,853
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,2402,635
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,9982,485
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,5403,442
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,9433,693
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,7042,923
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,9843,097
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,6033,482
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,9203,678
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,2593,889
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,2892,665
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,9203,678
Portage, WiUsa 4,7192,932
Portland, MaineUsa 3,8232,376
Portland, OregonUsa 6,1283,808
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,9083,050
Prescott, ArUsa 5,8263,620
Priest River, IdUsa 5,6503,511
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,6122,866
Princeton, InUsa 5,2063,235
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,0482,516
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,9923,723
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,4564,633
PetaukeZambia 9,6916,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -