Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestmannaeyjar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestmannaeyjar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestmannaeyjar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2283,870
ShkoderAlbania 3,4782,161
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4712,157
SaltaArgentina 10,5786,574
San AntonioArgentina 12,2427,607
San LuisArgentina 11,4917,141
San RafaelArgentina 11,6937,266
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7757,317
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8496,742
SarmientoArgentina 12,8577,989
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,68710,369
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,67810,364
SalzburgAustria 2,6641,656
SakiAzerbaijan 4,9023,046
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,1383,193
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,0273,124
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,7591,714
SaveBenin 6,4203,989
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7586,063
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,2652,029
SalvadorBrazil 8,6405,369
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7646,689
SantaremBrazil 7,8564,882
SantosBrazil 9,9766,199
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7996,089
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2325,115
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9464,938
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5246,540
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6566,622
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7506,059
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5994,722
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2865,771
São PauloBrazil 9,9356,173
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7346,049
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,0385,616
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3875,212
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4955,279
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4485,871
SobralBrazil 7,6484,752
SoureBrazil 7,5024,662
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5305,300
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1666,939
SurubimBrazil 8,0284,989
SadovoBulgaria 3,7272,316
SandanskiBulgaria 3,7012,300
SofiaBulgaria 3,6062,241
SiemreapCambodia 10,2486,368
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,3062,054
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,2743,277
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,4612,151
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,7623,580
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6901,672
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2652,029
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8563,018
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,2822,661
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7501,709
Scott, SkCanada 4,9323,065
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,0681,906
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,4072,117
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,7352,321
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4912,791
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,4062,738
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,3412,698
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,9323,065
Smithers, BcCanada 5,4503,387
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,8321,760
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2642,028
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,0613,145
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,0663,148
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1081,931
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,8972,421
SalCape Verde 5,1923,227
SantiagoChile 11,6547,242
SewellChile 11,7047,273
ShanghaiChina 8,9665,571
ShantouChina 9,6596,002
ShenyangChina 7,8954,906
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,3604,573
Simon BolivarColombia 7,1674,454
San JoseCosta Rica 7,7374,808
SibenikCroatia 3,1631,966
SplitCroatia 3,2081,993
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1481,335
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8061,122
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1663,832
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2143,861
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1523,823
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,1633,830
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1343,812
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,2363,875
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,1923,848
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,2533,886
San JuanDominican Republic 6,2563,888
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,1843,843
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1463,819
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,1693,833
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,1943,849
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,2363,875
San GabrielEcuador 8,3995,219
SalloumEgypt 4,7452,948
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,9883,100
SohagEgypt 5,5293,436
St. KatrineEgypt 5,4313,375
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,6034,725
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2108,209
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,1621,343
StrasbourgFrance 2,3611,467
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0944,409
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9904,344
SukhumiGeorgia 4,4262,751
SchleswigGermany 1,9481,211
StuttgartGermany 2,4091,497
SamosGreece 4,2312,629
Skiros IslandGreece 3,9982,484
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,3132,680
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,458906
SiguiriGuinea 5,8453,632
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,4774,646
SzegedHungary 3,1301,945
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,8781,788
StykkisholmurIceland 221138
SagarIndia 8,0855,024
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9054,291
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0708,122
SemnanIran 5,7273,559
ShahroudIran 5,7253,558
ShirazIran 6,2563,888
ShannonIreland 1,360845
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,8131,748
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,3552,085
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,6402,262
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,8751,787
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,1461,955
Scuro MountainItaly 3,6012,238
SigonellaItaly 3,7262,315
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6014,102
SagaJapan 8,9565,565
SaigoJapan 8,6965,404
SakaiJapan 8,7665,447
SakataJapan 8,5035,284
SapporoJapan 8,0665,012
SaseboJapan 8,9555,565
SendaiJapan 8,5885,337
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0695,636
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8955,527
ShinjoJapan 8,5265,298
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0395,617
ShirakawaJapan 8,7045,408
ShizuokaJapan 8,9145,539
SumotoJapan 8,9275,547
SuttsuJapan 8,0815,022
SuwaJapan 8,7935,464
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,9507,426
SavannakhetLaos 9,9516,183
SiauliaiLithuania 2,5281,571
SiluteLithuania 2,4741,537
SkopjeMacedonia 3,5882,229
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4886,518
SalimaMalawi 9,7676,069
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5587,182
SibuMalaysia 11,7077,275
SanMali 5,6973,540
SegouMali 5,6693,523
SikassoMali 5,9013,667
St. BrandonMauritius 11,1476,927
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,6544,756
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9574,323
SainshandMongolia 7,2074,478
SafiMorocco 3,5462,203
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,8532,394
SittweMyanmar 9,0975,653
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,16810,668
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,467911
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,0351,265
SaiqOman 7,1294,430
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,5434,687
SurOman 7,2734,519
SialkotPakistan 7,0434,377
SibbiPakistan 7,0094,356
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5256,540
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,9366,174
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3747,068
SandomierzPoland 2,8341,761
SniezkaPoland 2,5421,579
SuwalkiPoland 2,6341,637
SzczecinPoland 2,2781,416
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0341,885
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9581,838
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0713,773
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,3977,082
Satu MareRomania 3,1301,945
SibiuRomania 3,3612,088
SulinaRomania 3,6922,295
SadrinskRussia 4,4262,750
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,6241,630
SalekhardRussia 3,7742,345
SaratovRussia 3,9692,467
SejmcanRussia 5,9563,701
SelagoncyRussia 5,1403,194
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7314,804
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5994,101
SmolenskRussia 3,0431,891
SociRussia 4,3242,687
SortovalaRussia 2,5511,585
SuntarRussia 5,6223,493
SurgutRussia 4,4112,741
SverdlovskRussia 4,2342,631
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4612,151
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9953,725
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,3524,568
SeychellesSeychelles 9,7746,073
SingaporeSingapore 11,4917,141
SliacSlovakia 2,8781,788
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4195,232
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0905,027
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,6761,663
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,5201,566
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,4511,523
SevilleSpain 3,0481,894
SennarSudan 6,9194,300
ShambatSudan 6,6574,137
ShendiSudan 6,5924,097
StenseleSweden 1,7931,114
StockholmSweden 2,0591,279
StorlienSweden 1,599994
SundsvallSweden 1,8821,170
SantisSwitzerland 2,5531,586
SongeaTanzania 9,4905,897
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,8676,132
SongkhlaThailand 10,7506,680
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9826,203
Surat ThaniThailand 10,4886,517
SurinThailand 10,0786,263
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,1223,804
SokodeTogo 6,2873,907
SfaxTunisia 3,8282,379
SousseTunisia 3,7152,309
SamsunTurkey 4,3562,707
SiirtTurkey 4,9413,070
SivasTurkey 4,5302,815
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,0233,743
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,7161,066
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 949590
SarataUkraine 3,6132,245
SarnyUkraine 3,0301,883
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,9492,454
SumyUkraine 3,4642,153
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8044,228
SaltoUruguay 11,0586,871
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,7554,197
Safford, AzUsa 6,7534,197
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8392,386
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,8513,636
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,2563,266
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,4283,373
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,9653,085
Salem, InUsa 5,0153,117
Salem, OrUsa 6,2103,859
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,1123,798
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,4464,006
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,5204,051
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,1174,422
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,8804,275
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0713,772
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,0724,395
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,6562,893
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,1244,427
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,0574,385
Santuck, ScUsa 5,1853,222
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,2762,657
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,4163,366
Scott City, KsUsa 5,8493,634
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,6203,492
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,0153,117
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,9293,684
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,9423,693
Sedan, KsUsa 5,6933,538
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,7863,596
Selma, AlUsa 5,7153,551
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,1912,604
Seymour, InUsa 5,0153,117
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,0573,142
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,5163,428
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,0133,736
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,2233,246
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,1353,191
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,7882,976
Southport, NcUsa 5,0833,159
Sparta, IlUsa 5,2773,279
Spencer, WvUsa 4,7672,962
Spickard, MoUsa 5,2853,284
Spokane, WaUsa 5,7263,558
Spooner, WiUsa 4,7032,922
Springfield, IlUsa 5,1213,182
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,5453,446
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3663,956
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,8323,003
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,2563,266
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,5202,809
Stamford, CtUsa 4,2402,635
State College, PaUsa 4,4492,765
State University, MsUsa 5,7203,555
State University, NmUsa 6,7044,166
Staunton, VaUsa 4,7492,951
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,9003,666
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,2233,246
Stockton, CaUsa 6,8034,227
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,1443,197
Storrs, CtUsa 4,0822,536
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,7823,593
Summerville, ScUsa 5,2823,282
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,9823,717
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,3633,333
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,3303,312
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,1562,582
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0113,735
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,4264,615
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,2144,483
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3204,549
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1232,562
SocotraYemen 7,9684,951
SenangaZambia 9,6015,966
SerenjeZambia 9,5455,931
SeshekeZambia 9,7796,077
SolweziZambia 9,2955,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -