Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestmannaeyjar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestmannaeyjar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestmannaeyjar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7808,563
UaupesBrazil 8,0094,977
UbatubaBrazil 9,8996,151
UberabaBrazil 9,5545,937
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,3272,689
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,5294,057
UpernavikGreenland 1,7741,103
UummannaqGreenland 1,573978
UdineItaly 2,8301,759
Ustica IslandItaly 3,5272,192
UenoJapan 8,9025,532
UnzendakeJapan 9,0135,601
UrakawaJapan 8,1815,084
UshibukaJapan 9,0665,634
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7635,445
UwajimaJapan 9,0045,595
UkmergeLithuania 2,6451,643
UtenaLithuania 2,6691,658
UlaangomMongolia 6,1203,803
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8014,226
UlgiiMongolia 6,1243,806
UliastaiMongolia 6,4894,033
UmnugoviMongolia 6,1823,842
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9734,333
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,5115,289
UfaRussia 4,1842,600
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,5112,182
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4253,993
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4604,015
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,3053,918
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2972,049
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7104,169
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0873,783
Ust-OlojRussia 5,5653,458
Umm BeninSudan 6,9834,339
UmeňSweden 1,9711,225
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,0946,272
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7936,085
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,6586,001
UrfaTurkey 4,8563,017
UsakTurkey 4,2562,645
Uman’Ukraine 3,4112,119
UzgorodUkraine 3,0301,883
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,6212,872
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,6862,912
Urbana, IlUsa 5,0243,122
Urbana, OhUsa 4,8032,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -