Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestmannaeyjar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestmannaeyjar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestmannaeyjar with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,2593,889
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,9583,081
QubaAzerbaijan 4,9563,079
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,7944,843
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,9651,842
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,6042,240
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,4383,379
QuinteroChile 11,6317,228
QingdaoChina 8,4205,232
QiqiharChina 7,3014,537
QuitoEcuador 8,5075,286
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,89411,119
QuettaPakistan 6,8934,284
Quanah, TxUsa 6,1323,810
Quitman, GaUsa 5,6623,518
Quang TriVietnam 10,0296,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -