Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestmannaeyjar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestmannaeyjar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestmannaeyjar with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,0012,486
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,8152,371
EsquelArgentina 12,6447,857
EzeizaArgentina 11,4337,104
East SaleAustralia 17,08010,614
Esperance (po)Australia 15,8279,835
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8279,835
EssendonAustralia 16,99210,559
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,8026,091
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8266,727
EspinosaBrazil 8,9285,548
Earlton, OnCanada 3,9592,460
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,0533,140
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,0183,118
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,0283,124
Edson, AbCanada 5,1483,199
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,8053,607
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,9022,425
Estevan, SkCanada 4,9393,069
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,7053,545
Eureka, NtCanada 2,6831,667
ErlianChina 7,3914,593
El CaranoColombia 7,8244,862
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,1661,346
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,2783,901
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,1663,832
El ArishEgypt 5,1893,224
El TorEgypt 5,4583,391
ErfurtGermany 2,2971,427
EssenGermany 2,0801,293
EsfahanIran 5,9293,684
EilatIsrael 5,3893,349
EsashiJapan 8,1825,084
EldoretKenya 8,3245,172
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5664,080
EssaouiraMorocco 3,6222,251
EeldeNetherlands 1,9201,193
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,10310,628
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,65110,968
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,6114,730
EnuguNigeria 6,7154,173
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5606,562
EvoraPortugal 2,8821,791
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4024,600
EkimcanRussia 6,8564,260
Elat’MaRussia 3,5042,178
ElistaRussia 4,3102,678
ErbogacenRussia 5,4943,414
EssejRussia 4,6712,902
Ed DueimSudan 6,8174,236
El FasherSudan 6,5624,077
El GeneinaSudan 6,4614,015
El ObeidSudan 6,8114,233
El ShowakSudan 6,9314,307
En NahudSudan 6,7834,215
EdirneTurkey 3,8472,390
ErzincanTurkey 4,6582,894
ErzurumTurkey 4,7172,931
EskisehirTurkey 4,2112,617
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,5803,467
EntebbeUganda 8,2535,129
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,248775
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,314816
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,4212,747
Eastman, GaUsa 5,5173,428
Eastport, MeUsa 3,5502,206
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,3033,295
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,6533,513
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,6944,160
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,7202,933
Elko, NvUsa 6,2823,904
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,6103,486
Elmira, NyUsa 4,2792,659
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,3833,967
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,8362,383
Erie, PaUsa 4,4492,765
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,5123,425
Eugene, OrUsa 6,2943,911
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,6393,504
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,6504,133
Eureka, SdUsa 5,0793,156
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,0203,741
Evansville, InUsa 5,1783,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -