Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestmannaeyjar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestmannaeyjar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestmannaeyjar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,4782,783
In SalahAlgeria 4,3462,701
InnsbruckAustria 2,6381,640
IbiriteBrazil 9,5045,906
IguatuBrazil 7,9224,923
IlheusBrazil 8,8455,497
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9994,971
IndaialBrazil 10,3596,437
IpameriBrazil 9,3385,803
IraiBrazil 10,4816,513
IreceBrazil 8,5095,287
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6205,357
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0485,001
ItaitubaBrazil 8,0935,029
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2445,745
ItaperunaBrazil 9,5955,962
ItapevaBrazil 10,0316,233
ItirucuBrazil 8,7025,407
ItuacuBrazil 8,7755,453
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9746,198
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9322,443
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,0591,901
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4532,767
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,3321,449
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,0541,898
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,2866,392
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,6477,859
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9608,675
ImbertDominican Republic 6,1353,812
IzobambaEcuador 8,5305,301
IsmailiaEgypt 5,1603,207
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,6014,723
IoanninaGreece 3,7612,337
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,498931
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 791492
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,0565,006
IranshahrIran 6,8824,277
IstranaItaly 2,8161,750
IidaJapan 8,8455,497
IizukaJapan 8,9225,544
IrakoJapan 8,9325,550
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7546,061
IrozakiJapan 8,9625,569
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7756,074
IshinomakiJapan 8,5755,328
IwamizawaJapan 8,0555,005
IzuharaJapan 8,8345,489
IrbidJordan 5,1443,196
IfraneMorocco 3,4862,166
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,05211,218
IlorinNigeria 6,4213,990
InchonNorth Korea 8,4225,233
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,9891,236
IslamabadPakistan 6,8684,268
IquitosPeru 8,6615,382
IloiloPhilippines 11,1896,953
IasiRomania 3,4152,122
IcaRussia 6,7804,213
IlirnejRussia 5,4723,401
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9794,337
IrkutskRussia 6,2853,906
Ivdel’Russia 3,9382,447
IbizaSpain 3,0831,916
IspartaTurkey 4,3982,733
IstanbulTurkey 4,0312,505
IzmirTurkey 4,1742,594
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,1061,930
IzmailUkraine 3,6292,255
Imperial, NeUsa 5,6223,493
Independence, KsUsa 5,6953,539
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,9732,469
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,9623,084
Indianola, IaUsa 5,2323,251
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,5422,823
Inverness, FlUsa 5,7553,576
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,0593,143
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,4962,794
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,2342,631
IsokaZambia 9,3145,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -