Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestmannaeyjar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestmannaeyjar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestmannaeyjar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5034,041
BustAfghanistan 6,6464,130
BatnaAlgeria 3,5672,216
BecharAlgeria 3,7672,341
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4252,128
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9162,434
BiskraAlgeria 3,6452,265
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,3772,720
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3778,934
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4088,953
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4228,962
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9558,672
ByrdAntarctica 17,04210,590
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9457,423
BarilocheArgentina 12,4617,744
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4077,088
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,17810,053
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9839,932
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2168,834
BrestBelarus 2,8201,753
BrusselsBelgium 2,0201,255
Belize CityBelize 7,1814,463
BeninBenin 6,6014,102
BohiconBenin 6,5054,043
BermudaBermuda 4,6152,868
BageBrazil 10,9496,804
BambuiBrazil 9,5405,928
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6345,986
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0264,988
BarcelosBrazil 7,9734,954
BarraBrazil 8,5105,288
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9444,936
BarreirasBrazil 8,6635,384
BelémBrazil 7,5804,710
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4935,899
BelterraBrazil 7,8874,901
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3125,165
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5776,572
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7545,440
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1235,669
BrevesBrazil 7,6584,759
BurgasBulgaria 3,8152,371
BurundiBurundi 8,4775,268
BatouriCameroon 7,1274,429
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,4562,148
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,7323,562
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,4942,171
Banff, AbCanada 5,3213,307
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,9942,482
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3861,483
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,2863,285
Bissett, MbCanada 4,4472,764
Blue River, BcCanada 5,3913,350
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,9742,470
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,6973,540
Brandon, MbCanada 4,7402,946
Broadview, SkCanada 4,8222,997
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,0151,252
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,8403,629
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2512,020
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,4453,384
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6912,294
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,2704,518
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,8074,230
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9678,058
BeijingChina 7,9014,910
BarranquillaColombia 7,2174,485
Benito SalasColombia 8,0495,002
BogotáColombia 7,8224,861
BrnoCzech Republic 2,7181,689
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6324,743
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8394,871
BaniDominican Republic 6,2723,897
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,3123,923
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1933,848
BahariyaEgypt 5,2263,248
Beni SuefEgypt 5,2543,265
BiarritzFrance 2,5191,565
BordeauxFrance 2,4061,495
BrestFrance 1,9231,195
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,6238,466
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,6218,464
BitamGabon 7,2964,534
BanjulGambia 5,5623,456
BerlinGermany 2,2861,421
BrockenGermany 2,2131,375
BokeGuinea 5,8503,635
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7423,568
BudapestHungary 2,9691,845
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,9831,854
BangaloreIndia 9,1075,659
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,6765,392
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,7715,450
BikanerIndia 7,4204,611
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2737,627
BabolsarIran 5,5843,470
Bandar AbbasIran 6,6654,142
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,3563,328
Bandar LengehIran 6,6554,136
BirjandIran 6,2683,895
BushehrIran 6,2213,866
BaghdadIraq 5,4903,411
BasraIraq 5,9183,678
BelmulletIreland 1,176731
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,353841
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,4442,140
BergamoItaly 2,7141,687
BolognaItaly 2,8881,795
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,7111,684
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,5552,209
BrindisiItaly 3,5422,201
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,3123,923
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3093,921
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,7093,547
BeirutLebanon 5,0063,111
BenghaziLibya 4,4762,781
BirzaiLithuania 2,5831,605
BitolaMacedonia 3,6602,274
BlantyreMalawi 9,9826,203
BvumbweMalawi 10,0106,220
BintuluMalaysia 11,6627,247
BamakoMali 5,7273,559
Bko-SMali 5,7393,566
BougounMali 5,8683,646
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2912,667
BaitagMongolia 6,4534,010
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2183,864
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6754,148
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1134,420
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1864,465
BayankhongorMongolia 6,7824,214
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9674,329
BulganMongolia 6,6094,107
BhamawMyanmar 8,8605,506
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,01111,192
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,58310,926
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,97211,168
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,41310,821
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,24210,714
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,5144,669
BilmaNiger 5,5723,462
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,8633,643
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,9401,205
BergenNorway 1,372852
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,373853
BjornoyaNorway 1,9351,203
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,6401,019
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,558968
BadinPakistan 7,5354,682
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2294,492
BalakotPakistan 6,8074,230
BarkhanPakistan 7,0664,391
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,6254,738
BascoPhilippines 10,1316,295
BialystokPoland 2,7201,690
BejaPortugal 2,9431,829
BragancaPortugal 2,5581,589
BistritaRomania 3,2642,028
BucharestRomania 3,5692,218
BajkitRussia 5,1413,195
BarabinskRussia 5,0893,162
BarnaulRussia 5,4623,394
BerezovoRussia 3,8912,418
BiserRussia 4,0292,504
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0644,390
BogdarinRussia 6,3203,928
BogucanyRussia 5,4813,406
BomnakRussia 6,6144,110
BorRussia 4,9563,080
BorzjaRussia 6,8114,233
BratskRussia 5,8123,612
BelgradeSerbia 3,2752,035
BoSierra Leone 6,2043,855
BontheSierra Leone 6,2443,880
BratislavaSlovakia 2,8231,754
BerberaSomalia 7,7584,821
BusanSouth Korea 8,7305,425
BadajozSpain 2,8701,783
BarcelonaSpain 2,8561,775
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,5751,600
BabanusaSudan 6,8984,287
BaselSwitzerland 2,4511,523
BernSwitzerland 2,5061,557
BangkokThailand 10,0776,262
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,0596,251
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,6515,997
BizerteTunisia 3,5392,199
BalikesirTurkey 4,0992,547
BursaTurkey 4,1022,549
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,9713,710
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,190740
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,257781
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,256780
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6231,008
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7791,105
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8381,142
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,9424,314
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,3833,967
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,5362,819
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6732,904
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6742,905
Batesville, MsUsa 5,6763,527
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,0683,771
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,5953,477
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,8843,035
Bedford, MaUsa 4,0032,488
Beeville, TxUsa 6,5924,096
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,0433,134
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,8264,242
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8353,626
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,8752,408
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0063,111
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1583,205
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,5712,840
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,4953,415
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,2292,628
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,5553,452
Bishop, CaUsa 6,7264,179
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,0473,137
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,9003,045
Blackville, ScUsa 5,3043,296
Blaine, WaUsa 5,8173,615
Blakely, GaUsa 5,7113,549
Block Island, RiUsa 4,2152,619
Boerne, TxUsa 6,5084,044
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,0443,756
Booneville, MsUsa 5,5433,445
Boonton, NjUsa 4,2692,653
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,9722,468
Bowler, WiUsa 4,6322,878
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,1983,230
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,2643,271
Brenham, TxUsa 6,3563,950
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,1832,599
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,6533,513
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,0703,150
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,2382,633
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,8593,019
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,5253,433
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,8643,644
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,8154,235
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,3633,333
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,8964,285
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,7292,939
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,7022,922
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,3002,672
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,0723,773
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,9503,076
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,1093,175
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8912,418
Burns, OregonUsa 6,1673,832
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1563,825
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8764,273
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,0674,392
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,1966,336
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,2106,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -