Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestmannaeyjar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestmannaeyjar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestmannaeyjar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,8693,026
DjelfaAlgeria 3,5782,224
DavisAntarctica 16,55210,285
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3978,946
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9148,646
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5407,792
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,46110,229
DhakaBangladesh 8,6425,371
D’UccleBelgium 2,0201,255
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3025,781
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1915,712
DouradosBrazil 9,9886,207
DoualaCameroon 7,0404,375
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,6431,643
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,6452,886
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,1063,173
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,2213,244
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,7201,690
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,2981,428
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,4832,165
Dryden, OnCanada 4,4062,738
DuianChina 7,6764,770
DubrovnikCroatia 3,3622,089
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,5574,696
DajabonDominican Republic 6,1983,851
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,3143,923
DabaaEgypt 4,9413,070
DakhlaEgypt 5,5103,424
DijonFrance 2,3751,476
DresdenGermany 2,4151,501
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,488925
DebrecenHungary 3,0941,923
DalatangiIceland 383238
DaltonganjIndia 8,3125,165
DarbhangaIndia 8,1845,086
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4425,246
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4455,248
DumkaIndia 8,4345,241
DwarkaIndia 7,7654,825
DezfulIran 5,7893,597
DublinIreland 1,371852
DecimomannuItaly 3,2982,049
DobbiacoItaly 2,7251,694
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4343,998
Deir-AllaJordan 5,1643,209
DagorettiKenya 8,5745,328
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,6941,674
DedzaMalawi 9,8136,098
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1634,451
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8464,254
DaweiMyanmar 9,9406,177
De BiltNetherlands 1,9421,207
De KooyNetherlands 1,8551,153
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8501,150
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,22110,701
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,66110,975
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,81210,447
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,96211,162
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,95611,158
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,553965
DalbandinPakistan 6,9034,290
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,9384,311
DirPakistan 6,6594,138
DroshPakistan 6,6204,114
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5496,555
DohaQatar 6,6164,111
DorohoiRomania 3,2872,042
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7262,315
DudinkaRussia 4,1802,598
DzardzanRussia 5,0553,141
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,4484,007
DakarSenegal 5,4163,366
DaruSierra Leone 6,2083,858
DurbanSouth Africa 11,3157,031
DamazinSudan 7,1334,432
DongolaSudan 6,2133,861
DamascusSyria 5,0943,165
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,0943,165
Deir EzzorSyria 5,0933,165
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1933,848
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,2495,747
DjerbaTunisia 3,9472,453
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,8573,018
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,137707
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,366849
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,6602,274
DonetskUkraine 3,8432,388
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8034,228
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,3273,311
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,7592,958
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,1253,806
Danville, IlUsa 5,0243,122
Darlington, ScUsa 5,1333,189
Davenport, WaUsa 5,7503,573
David City, NeUsa 5,3633,332
Dayton, OhUsa 4,8433,010
Dayton, WaUsa 5,8653,645
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,7603,580
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,7454,192
Decatur, IlUsa 5,0743,153
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,6564,136
Delaware, OhUsa 4,7762,968
Delphine, InUsa 4,8853,035
Denton, MdUsa 4,5202,809
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,8723,649
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,1673,211
Deseret, UtUsa 6,3263,931
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,8092,988
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,5922,854
Dickson, TnUsa 5,3533,326
Dillon, MtUsa 5,7693,585
Dixon, IlUsa 4,9453,073
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,8203,617
Dover, DeUsa 4,5202,809
Dover, TnUsa 5,3903,350
Dublin, TxUsa 6,2623,891
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,9443,072
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,6302,877
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,2563,266
Durham, NhUsa 3,9142,432
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4272,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -