Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestmannaeyjar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestmannaeyjar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestmannaeyjar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5134,047
NeuquenArgentina 12,1407,544
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5637,185
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,14910,035
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7329,155
Nowra RanAustralia 16,78910,433
NuriootpaAustralia 16,49810,252
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,9203,679
NatitingouBenin 6,1473,820
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7256,043
NgaoundereCameroon 6,7954,222
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8914,282
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3771,477
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8493,634
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,8521,772
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,0701,907
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5172,807
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,8733,028
North Bay, OnCanada 4,0402,510
N’DjamenaChad 6,3343,936
NanchangChina 9,0855,646
NanjingChina 8,8105,475
NanningChina 9,4545,875
NicosiaCyprus 4,7732,966
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0471,272
NaguaDominican Republic 6,1393,815
NeybaDominican Republic 6,2983,914
NegeleEthiopia 8,0194,983
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7619,173
NandiFiji 14,7619,173
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1521,337
NancyFrance 2,2891,422
NantesFrance 2,1421,331
NiceFrance 2,8061,744
NeustrelitzGermany 2,2071,371
NurembergGermany 2,4291,510
NurnbergGermany 2,4271,508
NaxosGreece 4,2162,620
NanortalikGreenland 1,351840
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,314817
NordGreenland 2,0261,259
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,532952
NzerekoreGuinea 6,2633,892
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,3705,202
New DelhiIndia 7,5484,690
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,3622,089
NaganoJapan 8,7265,423
NagasakiJapan 9,0045,595
NagoJapan 9,6265,981
NagoyaJapan 8,8715,513
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6616,004
NaraJapan 8,9045,533
NazeJapan 9,4685,883
NemuroJapan 8,0815,022
NiigataJapan 8,6015,345
NikkoJapan 8,7375,429
NobeokaJapan 9,0585,629
NairobiKenya 8,5735,327
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,7957,329
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,2593,890
NidaLithuania 2,4551,526
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3076,405
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,0486,866
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,5335,924
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,6686,008
NaraMali 5,4573,391
NioroMali 5,4233,370
NemaMauritania 5,2983,292
NouakchottMauritania 5,0483,137
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4159,579
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,12210,640
NelsonNew Zealand 17,40510,816
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,13610,649
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,31210,758
NandaimeNicaragua 7,6474,752
N’GuigmiNiger 6,0473,758
NiameyNiger 5,8213,617
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,7711,100
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,1081,310
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,0171,253
NawabshahPakistan 7,3514,568
NokkundiPakistan 6,8284,243
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0296,232
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7376,672
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2091,994
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7894,219
NikolaevRussia 3,6402,262
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9514,319
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8164,236
NizneangarskRussia 6,0803,778
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8663,645
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8322,381
NovgorodRussia 2,7541,712
NovosibirskRussia 5,2943,290
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,8596,127
No. 6Sudan 6,1453,819
NyalaSudan 6,7064,167
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,8666,131
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8596,127
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,5826,576
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,5685,945
NarathiwatThailand 10,8796,761
NigdeTurkey 4,5782,845
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,4123,363
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,7182,310
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,7072,925
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,7072,925
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,2973,291
Natchez, MsUsa 5,9763,713
Neosho, MoUsa 5,5963,478
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,0032,488
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,3092,677
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,5362,819
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,9653,085
New London, WiUsa 4,6712,903
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,0543,762
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,0683,771
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,9653,085
New YorkUsa 4,2402,635
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,2612,648
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,2562,645
Newark, NjUsa 4,2752,657
Newberry, MiUsa 4,3972,733
Newberry, ScUsa 5,2793,281
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,7453,570
Newnan, GaUsa 5,5223,431
Newport, TnUsa 5,1423,195
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5083,423
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,7232,935
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,3123,301
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,4033,979
North Loup, NeUsa 5,3863,347
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,5473,447
Norton, KsUsa 5,6163,490
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,6452,886
NdolaZambia 9,4625,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -