Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestmannaeyjar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestmannaeyjar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestmannaeyjar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2893,908
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9852,476
HuamboAngola 9,0165,603
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4348,969
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,59710,935
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,59910,936
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1429,409
Horta, FaialAzores 2,8231,754
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,2433,258
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4082,118
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,3852,104
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,3412,697
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5381,577
Harrow, OnCanada 4,5892,852
Hay River, NtCanada 4,5082,801
Hope, BcCanada 5,7313,562
HaikouChina 9,8016,091
HailarChina 7,0094,355
HamiChina 6,8534,258
HetanChina 6,8444,253
HavanaCuba 6,3593,951
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,1763,838
HigueyDominican Republic 6,1683,833
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,2843,905
HelwanEgypt 5,1893,225
HurguadaEgypt 5,5643,458
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 705438
HelsinkiFinland 2,3381,453
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3471,458
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,3038,266
HamburgGermany 2,0381,266
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0371,266
HannoverGermany 2,1151,315
HelgolandGermany 1,8961,178
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,5751,600
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,3752,719
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,587986
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,9776,200
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,8976,150
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 269167
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,7045,409
HaifaIsrael 5,0773,155
HaboroJapan 7,9274,926
HachijojimaJapan 9,1385,678
HachinoheJapan 8,3475,187
HagiJapan 8,8545,502
HakodateJapan 8,1965,093
HamadaJapan 8,8145,477
HamamatsuJapan 8,9285,548
HikoneJapan 8,8475,498
HimejiJapan 8,8695,511
HiradoJapan 8,9295,549
HirooJapan 8,1725,078
HiroshimaJapan 8,8765,516
HitaJapan 8,9635,570
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0795,642
HunLibya 4,5962,856
HomboriMali 5,5353,440
HomalinMyanmar 8,7055,409
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,6465,994
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,54310,902
HighbankNew Zealand 17,68010,987
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,60410,939
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,02611,202
HororataNew Zealand 17,67310,982
HyderabadPakistan 7,4384,622
HuanucoPeru 9,4085,846
HelPoland 2,3951,488
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3844,589
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2612,648
HatangaRussia 4,3552,706
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4792,162
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9145,539
HailSaudi Arabia 5,9123,674
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,8991,802
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0128,707
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3415,183
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0324,991
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,9626,191
HalaibSudan 6,1883,845
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,8294,244
HudeibaSudan 6,5284,056
HaparandaSweden 2,0891,298
HarnosandSweden 1,9021,182
HamaSyria 4,9453,073
HassakahSyria 5,0123,115
Hua HinThailand 10,1696,319
HakkariTurkey 5,0633,146
Hull, EnglandUk 1,568975
HersonUkraine 3,7042,302
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,1951,986
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,4524,010
Hanover, NhUsa 3,8752,408
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,2563,266
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,4522,766
Hart, MiUsa 4,5702,840
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,0922,543
Hartington, NeUsa 5,2463,260
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,5143,426
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,4883,411
Hays, KsUsa 5,6593,517
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,8054,229
Hebron, NeUsa 5,5193,429
Helena, MtUsa 5,5793,467
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,2592,647
Henderson, NcUsa 4,8953,042
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,1853,222
Hermit, CoUsa 6,1383,814
Hernando, MsUsa 5,5993,479
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,6663,521
Highmore, SdUsa 5,1193,181
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,3802,722
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,1653,209
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,6962,918
Holly, CoUsa 5,8973,665
Homer, AkUsa 5,7283,559
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,9663,086
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,2853,284
Horton, KsUsa 5,4283,373
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,4883,411
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,8092,988
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,4732,779
Houma, LaUsa 6,1283,808
Houston, TexasUsa 6,3233,929
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,9023,046
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,4553,390
Huron, SdUsa 5,1363,191
HanoiVietnam 9,5335,924
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,6246,602
HarareZimbabwe 10,0676,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -