Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestmannaeyjar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestmannaeyjar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestmannaeyjar with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5034,041
BustAfghanistan 6,6464,130
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5024,040
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,4143,986
FarahAfghanistan 6,4624,015
GardizAfghanistan 6,6854,154
GhazniAfghanistan 6,6544,135
HeratAfghanistan 6,2893,908
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,5424,065
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,6664,142
KabulAfghanistan 6,5964,099
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7244,178
KhostAfghanistan 6,7454,191
KunduzAfghanistan 6,3813,965
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2513,885
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2963,913
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5134,047
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,2593,889
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2283,870
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6184,113
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,5754,086
ShkoderAlbania 3,4782,161
TiranaAlbania 3,5612,213
VloreAlbania 3,6292,255
AdrarAlgeria 4,2062,614
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3682,093
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3662,092
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5082,180
BatnaAlgeria 3,5672,216
BecharAlgeria 3,7672,341
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4252,128
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9162,434
BiskraAlgeria 3,6452,265
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,3772,720
ChlefAlgeria 3,3602,088
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,5222,189
DjanetAlgeria 4,8693,026
DjelfaAlgeria 3,5782,224
El GoleaAlgeria 4,0012,486
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,8152,371
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,8352,383
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9852,476
In AmenasAlgeria 4,4782,783
In SalahAlgeria 4,3462,701
MilianaAlgeria 3,3782,099
OranAlgeria 3,3672,092
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,5952,856
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4712,157
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,9013,046
TebessaAlgeria 3,6642,277
TimimounAlgeria 4,0712,530
TindoufAlgeria 4,0692,529
TouggourtAlgeria 3,8372,384
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,0978,760
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9476,181
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,7151,687
HuamboAngola 9,0165,603
LuandaAngola 8,5215,295
LuenaAngola 9,0345,614
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,1755,702
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3778,934
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4088,953
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4228,962
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9558,672
ByrdAntarctica 17,04210,590
DavisAntarctica 16,55210,285
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3318,906
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,39111,428
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4037,086
AzulArgentina 11,6727,253
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9457,423
BarilocheArgentina 12,4617,744
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4077,088
CeresArgentina 11,0026,837
ChamicalArgentina 11,1846,950
ChepesArgentina 11,2967,019
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8317,973
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0446,863
CórdobaArgentina 11,2216,973
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2296,978
CorrientesArgentina 10,6536,620
EsquelArgentina 12,6447,857
EzeizaArgentina 11,4337,104
FormosaArgentina 10,5056,528
General PicoArgentina 11,6697,251
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2416,985
JuninArgentina 11,4687,126
La PlataArgentina 11,4327,104
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2926,396
La RiojaArgentina 11,0986,896
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4937,142
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4328,347
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4126,470
Malarg EArgentina 11,8267,349
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3977,703
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7417,296
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3067,026
MendozaArgentina 11,5307,165
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5227,160
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9246,788
NeuquenArgentina 12,1407,544
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5637,185
OranArgentina 10,3626,439
ParanaArgentina 11,1626,936
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8486,741
PehuajoArgentina 11,6357,230
PergaminoArgentina 11,3897,077
PigeArgentina 11,8317,352
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2486,989
PosadasArgentina 10,5696,568
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6336,607
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5577,182
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4607,121
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1286,915
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8646,751
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4117,091
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4808,377
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4256,478
RosarioArgentina 11,2917,016
SaltaArgentina 10,5786,574
San AntonioArgentina 12,2427,607
San LuisArgentina 11,4917,141
San RafaelArgentina 11,6937,266
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7757,317
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8496,742
SarmientoArgentina 12,8577,989
TrelewArgentina 12,4997,767
TucumanArgentina 10,7786,698
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7808,563
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3157,031
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0556,870
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5107,153
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,8613,021
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9464,938
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,53410,275
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7729,801
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2179,456
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1619,421
AmberleyAustralia 16,0059,946
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,17810,053
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9839,932
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2168,834
CairnsAustralia 14,7319,154
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,80910,446
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5859,063
CedunaAustralia 16,09210,000
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7879,810
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0489,351
Cobar MoAustralia 16,33410,150
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3688,928
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,30610,133
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8269,835
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3978,946
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9148,646
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5407,792
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,46110,229
East SaleAustralia 17,08010,614
Esperance (po)Australia 15,8279,835
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8279,835
EssendonAustralia 16,99210,559
ForrestAustralia 15,7669,797
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,06810,606
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0219,334
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1719,427
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4348,969
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,59710,935
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,59910,936
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1429,409
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5059,635
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,45310,845
LavertonAustralia 17,00310,566
LearmonthAustralia 14,3368,908
LongreachAustralia 15,4269,586
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4269,586
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,47310,237
Low HeadAustralia 17,39010,806
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2489,475
Macquarie IslandAustralia 19,02411,822
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4568,983
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9649,299
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,98410,554
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,00210,565
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,55210,285
Mount GambierAustralia 16,89210,497
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0279,338
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,14910,035
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7329,155
Nowra RanAustralia 16,78910,433
NuriootpaAustralia 16,49810,252
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3198,898
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6549,728
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3869,561
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3318,905
RichmondAustralia 16,64410,343
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5129,639
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,68710,369
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,67810,364
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7819,185
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7809,184
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9818,688
TibooburraAustralia 16,0339,963
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0089,326
WaggaAustralia 16,76410,417
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5487,798
WilliamtownAustralia 16,56810,295
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7239,149
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0349,342
WoomeraAustralia 16,0849,994
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1548,795
GrazAustria 2,8471,769
InnsbruckAustria 2,6381,640
KlagenfurtAustria 2,8261,756
LinzAustria 2,6801,666
SalzburgAustria 2,6641,656
ViennaAustria 2,7801,727
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,6981,677
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,9923,102
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,2373,255
GancaAzerbaijan 4,9103,051
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,9823,096
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,9093,051
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,063661
LerwickUk 1,063661
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,9583,081
QubaAzerbaijan 4,9563,079
SakiAzerbaijan 4,9023,046
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,1383,193
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,0273,124
XacmazAzerbaijan 4,9693,088
XankandiAzerbaijan 4,9923,102
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,1653,209
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,9553,079
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,8363,005
Horta, FaialAzores 2,8231,754
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8751,787
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,7591,714
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,9203,679
MuharraqBahrain 6,4724,022
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8285,486
DhakaBangladesh 8,6425,371
CharnocksBarbados 6,3723,960
BrestBelarus 2,8201,753
GomelBelarus 3,1611,964
GrodnoBelarus 2,7281,695
MinskBelarus 2,8821,791
MogilevBelarus 3,0031,866
VitebskBelarus 2,9181,813
BrusselsBelgium 2,0201,255
D’UccleBelgium 2,0201,255
OstendeBelgium 1,9211,194
Belize CityBelize 7,1814,463
BeninBenin 6,6014,102
BohiconBenin 6,5054,043
CotonouBenin 6,6014,102
KandiBenin 6,0943,787
NatitingouBenin 6,1473,820
ParakouBenin 6,2803,903
SaveBenin 6,4203,989
BermudaBermuda 4,6152,868
La PazBolivia 9,7936,086
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7586,063
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,2652,029
FrancistownBotswana 10,2826,390
MaunBotswana 10,0166,224
TshaneBotswana 10,3956,460
AimoresBrazil 9,3925,837
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5605,319
AltamiraBrazil 7,8684,889
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4675,261
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8376,113
ApodiBrazil 7,8184,858
AracajuBrazil 8,3875,212
AracuaiBrazil 9,1235,669
AragarcasBrazil 9,2385,741
AraxaBrazil 9,5135,911
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1125,041
BageBrazil 10,9496,804
BambuiBrazil 9,5405,928
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6345,986
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0264,988
BarcelosBrazil 7,9734,954
BarraBrazil 8,5105,288
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9444,936
BarreirasBrazil 8,6635,384
BelémBrazil 7,5804,710
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4935,899
BelterraBrazil 7,8874,901
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3125,165
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5776,572
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7545,440
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1235,669
BrevesBrazil 7,6584,759
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5435,930
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7936,085
CabroboBrazil 8,1595,070
CaceresBrazil 9,4045,844
CaetiteBrazil 8,8245,483
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9624,948
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7916,084
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1226,290
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8306,109
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0104,978
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9395,555
CaparaoBrazil 9,5195,915
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4755,888
CaratingaBrazil 9,4465,870
CaravelasBrazil 9,1715,699
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8625,507
CarolinaBrazil 8,1935,092
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1466,305
CataguasesBrazil 9,6295,984
CatalaoBrazil 9,3845,831
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7276,045
CaxiasBrazil 7,8344,868
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6486,617
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7834,837
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6596,002
ChapecoBrazil 10,4596,499
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9575,566
CipoBrazil 8,4285,237
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3375,181
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3855,832
CordeiroBrazil 9,6946,024
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8025,470
CorumbaBrazil 9,7236,042
CoximBrazil 9,5855,956
CrateusBrazil 7,8144,856
CuiabaBrazil 9,3055,782
CuritibaBrazil 10,1996,338
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3025,781
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1915,712
DouradosBrazil 9,9886,207
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,8026,091
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8266,727
EspinosaBrazil 8,9285,548
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5474,690
FloraniaBrazil 7,8554,881
FlorestaBrazil 8,1555,068
FlorianoBrazil 8,0354,993
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4196,475
FormosaBrazil 9,0825,644
FortalezaBrazil 7,6244,738
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3386,424
FrancaBrazil 9,6305,984
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1555,068
GoianiaBrazil 9,2495,747
GoiasBrazil 9,1885,710
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3385,803
GrajauBrazil 8,0034,973
GuairaBrazil 10,1726,321
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,6884,777
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0655,633
IbiriteBrazil 9,5045,906
IguatuBrazil 7,9224,923
IlheusBrazil 8,8455,497
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9994,971
IndaialBrazil 10,3596,437
IpameriBrazil 9,3385,803
IraiBrazil 10,4816,513
IreceBrazil 8,5095,287
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6205,357
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0485,001
ItaitubaBrazil 8,0935,029
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2445,745
ItaperunaBrazil 9,5955,962
ItapevaBrazil 10,0316,233
ItirucuBrazil 8,7025,407
ItuacuBrazil 8,7755,453
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9746,198
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9686,194
JacobinaBrazil 8,4715,264
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7234,799
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9364,931
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2935,775
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,6826,017
LavrasBrazil 9,6556,000
LencoisBrazil 8,6395,368
LinharesBrazil 9,3675,821
LondrinaBrazil 10,0226,228
MacapaBrazil 7,4884,653
MacauBrazil 7,7424,811
MaceioBrazil 8,2305,114
MachadoBrazil 9,7216,040
ManausBrazil 8,1005,033
MarabaBrazil 8,0194,983
MaringaBrazil 10,0446,241
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,7934,843
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9405,555
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3695,200
MonteiroBrazil 8,0535,004
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1405,679
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7664,826
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,4885,274
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7256,043
ObidosBrazil 7,8274,864
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2205,108
ParacatuBrazil 9,2555,751
ParanaBrazil 8,7695,449
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1936,334
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6235,980
ParintinsBrazil 7,9414,935
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6074,727
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5766,572
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3985,840
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1485,063
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2385,119
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0145,601
PeixeBrazil 8,7315,425
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2745,141
PicosBrazil 8,0384,995
PiraiBrazil 9,7876,082
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1535,688
PompeuBrazil 9,4355,863
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0436,241
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7114,792
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3276,418
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8295,486
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7406,674
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5875,336
PosseBrazil 8,9055,534
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,7944,843
RecifeBrazil 8,0414,997
RemansoBrazil 8,3315,177
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0935,650
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8056,093
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2856,391
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4245,856
SalvadorBrazil 8,6405,369
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7646,689
SantaremBrazil 7,8564,882
SantosBrazil 9,9766,199
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7996,089
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2325,115
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9464,938
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5246,540
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6566,622
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7506,059
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5994,722
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2865,771
São PauloBrazil 9,9356,173
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7346,049
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,0385,616
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3875,212
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4955,279
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4485,871
SobralBrazil 7,6484,752
SoureBrazil 7,5024,662
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5305,300
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1666,939
SurubimBrazil 8,0284,989
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7215,419
TarauacaBrazil 9,0165,603
TauaBrazil 7,9014,910
TefeBrazil 8,2875,150
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2215,730
TeresinaBrazil 7,8474,876
TiriosBrazil 7,3984,597
TorresBrazil 10,6346,608
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5024,662
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7536,061
TriunfoBrazil 8,0665,012
TucuruiBrazil 7,8574,882
TuriacuBrazil 7,5354,682
UaupesBrazil 8,0094,977
UbatubaBrazil 9,8996,151
UberabaBrazil 9,5545,937
VassourasBrazil 9,7586,063
VicosaBrazil 9,5625,942
VitoriaBrazil 9,4725,886
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8925,525
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7564,819
BurgasBulgaria 3,8152,371
LomBulgaria 3,4952,172
PlevenBulgaria 3,5972,235
PlovdivBulgaria 3,7162,309
SadovoBulgaria 3,7272,316
SandanskiBulgaria 3,7012,300
SofiaBulgaria 3,6062,241
VarnaBulgaria 3,7752,346
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8653,644
BurundiBurundi 8,4775,268
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4766,510
SiemreapCambodia 10,2486,368
BatouriCameroon 7,1274,429
DoualaCameroon 7,0404,375
GarouaCameroon 6,5784,087
MamfeCameroon 6,8434,252
MarouaCameroon 6,4874,031
NgaoundereCameroon 6,7954,222
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8914,282
YaoundeCameroon 7,1094,417
YokoCameroon 6,9504,319
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,7983,603
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,7543,576
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4982,795
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,8251,756
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,4001,491
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,1822,599
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,4402,759
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,4562,148
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,7323,562
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,4942,171
Banff, AbCanada 5,3213,307
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,9942,482
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3861,483
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,2863,285
Bissett, MbCanada 4,4472,764
Blue River, BcCanada 5,3913,350
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,9742,470
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,6973,540
Brandon, MbCanada 4,7402,946
Broadview, SkCanada 4,8222,997
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,0151,252
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,8403,629
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2512,020
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,4453,384
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6912,294
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2643,271
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5392,199
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8283,622
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,9261,197
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,1271,321
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5011,554
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0652,526
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,8713,649
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,8583,640
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,3451,457
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,5783,466
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5302,194
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2552,023
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2482,018
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2442,016
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,7993,604
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2952,048
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,3322,071
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,4282,130
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,7051,681
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,7792,348
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9982,485
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1731,350
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,8202,995
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,9552,457
Comox, BcCanada 5,8353,626
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,9572,459
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9711,846
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0703,151
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,4723,401
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,6431,643
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,6452,886
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,1063,173
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,2213,244
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,7201,690
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,2981,428
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,4832,165
Dryden, OnCanada 4,4062,738
Earlton, OnCanada 3,9592,460
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,0533,140
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,0183,118
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,0283,124
Edson, AbCanada 5,1483,199
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,8053,607
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,9022,425
Estevan, SkCanada 4,9393,069
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,7053,545
Eureka, NtCanada 2,6831,667
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,4272,751
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,4962,794
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,6732,904
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,9263,061
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,2573,267
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6292,876
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,4292,752
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,0843,159
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,7202,933
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,4442,140
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,4442,140
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,3321,449
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,6101,622
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,9822,474
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,8723,649
Golden, BcCanada 5,3713,337
Goose, NfCanada 2,5401,578
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,2372,633
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,1053,172
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,4442,140
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,0891,920
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,2433,258
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4082,118
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,3852,104
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,3412,697
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5381,577
Harrow, OnCanada 4,5892,852
Hay River, NtCanada 4,5082,801
Hope, BcCanada 5,7313,562
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9322,443
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,0591,901
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4532,767
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,3321,449
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,0541,898
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,9863,099
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5673,459
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,9362,446
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,9382,447
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5913,474
Kenora, OnCanada 4,4862,788
Kingston, OnCanada 4,0832,537
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5062,800
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9512,455
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,6141,624
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8302,380
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,5452,824
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,1712,592
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8432,388
Langara, BcCanada 5,7113,549
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9782,472
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,3363,316
London, OnCanada 4,4132,742
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,4501,522
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,2272,626
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6573,515
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8771,788
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,8752,408
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,2863,285
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,9313,064
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,7433,569
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,2183,242
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,8203,617
Moncton, NbCanada 3,3352,072
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2962,048
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,8132,370
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,8342,383
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,9613,083
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6962,297
Morden, MbCanada 4,7142,929
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,1532,581
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3771,477
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8493,634
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,8521,772
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,0701,907
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5172,807
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,8733,028
North Bay, OnCanada 4,0402,510
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,9422,449
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,9422,450
Peace River, AbCanada 4,9583,081
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0251,880
Penticton, BcCanada 5,6463,508
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,9702,467
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,1702,591
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,1522,580
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8743,650
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9431,829
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,8413,630
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,6622,897
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,7222,934
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,3673,335
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6173,490
Princeton, BcCanada 4,7422,947
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,9651,842
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,6042,240
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,4383,379
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,1653,209
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,3542,706
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,9093,050
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,9123,052
Resolute, NtCanada 2,9641,842
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4513,387
Roberval, QcCanada 3,5042,177
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,3062,054
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,2743,277
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,4612,151
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,7623,580
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6901,672
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2652,029
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8563,018
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,2822,661
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7501,709
Scott, SkCanada 4,9323,065
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,0681,906
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,4072,117
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,7352,321
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4912,791
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,4062,738
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,3412,698
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,9323,065
Smithers, BcCanada 5,4503,387
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,8321,760
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2642,028
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,0613,145
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,0663,148
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1081,931
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1131,934
Terrace, BcCanada 5,5333,439
Teslin, YtCanada 5,1513,201
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,4572,770
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,4292,752
Thompson, MbCanada 4,1662,589
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,3612,710
Timmins, OnCanada 3,9532,456
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9293,684
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,2742,656
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,2812,660
Trenton, OnCanada 4,1392,572
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,9482,454
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1081,932
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,3272,689
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,8172,372
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8163,614
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,9743,091
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,9343,066
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,8763,652
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,9153,676
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,8891,796
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,3372,695
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,0283,125
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,1723,214
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,2622,648
Windsor, OnCanada 4,5702,840
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,6122,866
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7782,969
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,6022,238
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3302,690
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,7422,946
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9612,461
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,8972,421
SalCape Verde 5,1923,227
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,2704,518
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,8074,230
AbecheChad 6,3623,953
FayaChad 5,8673,646
MoundouChad 6,7474,192
N’DjamenaChad 6,3343,936
AntofagastaChile 10,5996,586
AricaChile 10,0636,253
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9678,058
ChicoChile 13,0358,100
ChillanChile 12,0187,468
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0727,502
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0066,839
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9788,064
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8247,347
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,2866,392
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,6477,859
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9608,675
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,2997,021
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4667,746
ParronChile 11,7337,291
Puerto AysenChile 12,9458,044
Puerto MonttChile 12,5527,800
Punta ArenasChile 13,6648,491
QuinteroChile 11,6317,228
SantiagoChile 11,6547,242
SewellChile 11,7047,273
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2637,620
ValdiviaChile 12,3897,698
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3367,666
VallenarChile 11,1686,940
ValparaisoChile 11,6167,218
AltaiChina 6,1683,833
BeijingChina 7,9014,910
ChangchunChina 7,7084,790
ChangduChina 8,1605,071
ChangshaChina 9,0255,608
ChengduChina 8,4665,261
ChongqingChina 8,6815,395
DuianChina 7,6764,770
ErlianChina 7,3914,593
GanzhouChina 9,3455,807
GuangzhouChina 9,5755,950
HaikouChina 9,8016,091
HailarChina 7,0094,355
HamiChina 6,8534,258
HetanChina 6,8444,253
JiuquanChina 7,3424,562
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,4564,012
KashiChina 6,4444,004
KunmingChina 9,0015,593
LanzhouChina 7,9084,914
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0635,010
NanchangChina 9,0855,646
NanjingChina 8,8105,475
NanningChina 9,4545,875
PingbianChina 8,7195,418
QingdaoChina 8,4205,232
QiqiharChina 7,3014,537
RuoqiangChina 7,0124,357
ShanghaiChina 8,9665,571
ShantouChina 9,6596,002
ShenyangChina 7,8954,906
TaiyuanChina 8,0364,994
TaoyuanChina 9,6185,977
TengchongChina 8,8265,484
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,5294,057
Xi’AnChina 8,2665,136
XichangChina 8,6895,399
YanjiChina 7,9014,910
YichangChina 8,7185,418
YinchuanChina 7,7454,813
YiningChina 6,2543,886
ZhengzhouChina 8,3725,203
ZhijiangChina 9,0045,595
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,3705,201
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,2925,153
AraucaColombia 7,4354,620
BarranquillaColombia 7,2174,485
Benito SalasColombia 8,0495,002
BogotáColombia 7,8224,861
Camilo DazaColombia 7,4204,611
El CaranoColombia 7,8244,862
Las GaviotasColombia 7,7024,786
MatecanaColombia 7,8784,895
PeralesColombia 7,8924,904
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,3974,596
Rafael NunezColombia 7,2934,532
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,3604,573
Simon BolivarColombia 7,1674,454
VanguardiaColombia 7,8544,881
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,5685,324
YariguiesColombia 7,5694,704
MoroniComoros 9,9176,163
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,7364,807
LimonCosta Rica 7,6834,774
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,7684,827
San JoseCosta Rica 7,7374,808
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,9781,850
DubrovnikCroatia 3,3622,089
SibenikCroatia 3,1631,966
SplitCroatia 3,2081,993
ZagrebCroatia 2,9771,850
CamagueyCuba 6,3023,916
CasablancaCuba 6,3383,939
HavanaCuba 6,3593,951
WillemstadCuraçao 6,8334,246
FamagustaCyprus 4,8082,988
LarnacaCyprus 4,8162,992
LimassolCyprus 4,8062,986
NicosiaCyprus 4,7732,966
BrnoCzech Republic 2,7181,689
ChebCzech Republic 2,4401,516
MosnovCzech Republic 2,7411,703
PragueCzech Republic 2,5241,568
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6324,743
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8394,871
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1065,037
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2805,767
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6705,387
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0101,249
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,1661,346
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8271,135
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7681,099
MarstalDenmark 1,9711,225
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0471,272
OdenseDenmark 1,9291,199
RandersDenmark 1,8361,141
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1481,335
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8061,122
TønderDenmark 1,8861,172
TylstrupDenmark 1,7831,108
TystofteDenmark 1,9821,231
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,8261,135
VestervigDenmark 1,7301,075
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,5574,696
Melville HallDominica 6,1833,842
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,1523,823
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1393,815
AzuaDominican Republic 6,2693,896
BaniDominican Republic 6,2723,897
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,3123,923
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1933,848
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1143,800
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,2243,868
CotuiDominican Republic 6,1783,839
DajabonDominican Republic 6,1983,851
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,3143,923
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,2783,901
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,1663,832
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,1333,811
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,1763,838
HigueyDominican Republic 6,1683,833
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,2843,905
ImbertDominican Republic 6,1353,812
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,1993,852
JimaniDominican Republic 6,3323,935
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2013,853
La VegaDominican Republic 6,1853,843
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,2263,869
LuperonDominican Republic 6,1363,813
MichesDominican Republic 6,1443,818
MocaDominican Republic 6,1683,833
MoncionDominican Republic 6,1913,847
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,1673,832
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,1953,850
NaguaDominican Republic 6,1393,815
NeybaDominican Republic 6,2983,914
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,3573,951
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1713,834
PoloDominican Republic 6,3323,935
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,1323,810
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,2773,901
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,1233,805
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1663,832
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2143,861
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1523,823
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,1633,830
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1343,812
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,2363,875
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,1923,848
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,2533,886
San JuanDominican Republic 6,2563,888
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,1843,843
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1463,819
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,1693,833
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,1943,849
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,2363,875
TamayoDominican Republic 6,2973,913
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,2243,868
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,1623,829
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,1733,836
YamasaDominican Republic 6,2083,857
YasicaDominican Republic 6,1463,819
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,6467,858
CanarEcuador 8,7715,450
GuayaquilEcuador 8,7725,451
IzobambaEcuador 8,5305,301
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,5265,298
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,9345,552
MilagroEcuador 8,7555,441
OtavaloEcuador 8,4575,255
PichilingueEcuador 8,6455,372
PortoviejoEcuador 8,6835,396
PuyoEcuador 8,6215,357
QuitoEcuador 8,5075,286
RumipambaEcuador 8,5995,344
San GabrielEcuador 8,3995,219
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,9963,104
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,2413,257
AswanEgypt 5,8373,627
AsyutEgypt 5,4503,387
BahariyaEgypt 5,2263,248
Beni SuefEgypt 5,2543,265
CairoEgypt 5,1683,211
DabaaEgypt 4,9413,070
DakhlaEgypt 5,5103,424
El ArishEgypt 5,1893,224
El TorEgypt 5,4583,391
FarafraEgypt 5,3113,301
HelwanEgypt 5,1893,225
HurguadaEgypt 5,5643,458
IsmailiaEgypt 5,1603,207
KhargaEgypt 5,5853,470
KosseirEgypt 5,6893,536
LuxorEgypt 5,6633,519
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,8573,018
MinyaEgypt 5,3353,315
Port-SaidEgypt 5,0933,165
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,3773,341
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,5153,427
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,2803,281
SalloumEgypt 4,7452,948
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,9883,100
SohagEgypt 5,5293,436
St. KatrineEgypt 5,4313,375
TahrirEgypt 5,0823,158
TantaEgypt 5,0833,159
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,6484,753
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,6014,723
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,6094,728
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,6034,725
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0404,375
AsmaraEritrea 6,9854,340
AssabEritrea 7,3854,589
MassawaEritrea 6,9764,335
TallinEstonia 2,3791,478
TartuEstonia 2,5351,576
VilsandiEstonia 2,2991,429
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,6144,732
GonderEthiopia 7,1934,470
NegeleEthiopia 8,0194,983
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2108,209
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 705438
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 656408
Laucala BayFiji 14,7849,187
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7619,173
NandiFiji 14,7619,173
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9949,318
HelsinkiFinland 2,3381,453
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3471,458
JoensuuFinland 2,4541,525
JokioinenFinland 2,2501,398
JyvskylFinland 2,2811,417
KajaaniFinland 2,2981,428
KuopioFinland 2,3531,462
KuusamoFinland 2,3071,434
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4651,532
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,1091,311
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1521,337
OuluFinland 2,1701,349
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,1621,343
TampereFinland 2,2321,387
TurkuFinland 2,2051,370
VaasaFinland 2,0691,286
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,0371,887
BiarritzFrance 2,5191,565
BordeauxFrance 2,4061,495
BrestFrance 1,9231,195
CaenFrance 1,9821,232
ChateaurouxFrance 2,2871,421
DijonFrance 2,3751,476
GourdonFrance 2,4831,543
GrenobleFrance 2,6011,616
Le MansFrance 2,1261,321
LilleFrance 1,9891,236
LyonFrance 2,5171,564
MarseilleFrance 2,7511,709
MontpellierFrance 2,6901,672
NancyFrance 2,2891,422
NantesFrance 2,1421,331
NiceFrance 2,8061,744
ParisFrance 2,1211,318
PerpignanFrance 2,7361,700
StrasbourgFrance 2,3611,467
ToulonFrance 2,8101,746
ToulouseFrance 2,5961,613
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0104,356
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,1874,466
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0114,357
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0944,409
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9904,344
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,3857,696
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,6238,466
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,6218,464
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,3038,266
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,5158,399
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,1278,157
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,2218,837
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,0788,748
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,7819,185
BitamGabon 7,2964,534
CocobeachGabon 7,3604,573
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,7554,819
LambarnGabon 7,5624,699
LastourvilleGabon 7,6444,750
LibrevilleGabon 7,4144,607
MakokouGabon 7,4994,660
MayumbaGabon 7,8644,887
MitzicGabon 7,4374,621
MkamboGabon 7,4824,650
MoandaGabon 7,7334,805
MouilaGabon 7,7074,789
Port-GentilGabon 7,5204,673
TchibanGabon 7,8134,855
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,0865,646
BanjulGambia 5,5623,456
SukhumiGeorgia 4,4262,751
TbilisiGeorgia 4,7502,952
BerlinGermany 2,2861,421
BrockenGermany 2,2131,375
CologneGermany 2,1181,316
DresdenGermany 2,4151,501
ErfurtGermany 2,2971,427
EssenGermany 2,0801,293
FichtelbergGermany 2,4361,513
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,2661,408
GeisenheimGermany 2,2471,396
GorlitzGermany 2,4691,534
HamburgGermany 2,0381,266
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0371,266
HannoverGermany 2,1151,315
HelgolandGermany 1,8961,178
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,5751,600
KarlsruheGermany 2,3541,463
KasselGermany 2,2011,368
KonstanzGermany 2,5071,558
LeipzigGermany 2,3291,447
LindenbergGermany 2,3461,458
MagdeburgGermany 2,2331,387
MunichGermany 2,5621,592
MünsterGermany 2,0621,281
NeustrelitzGermany 2,2071,371
NurembergGermany 2,4291,510
NurnbergGermany 2,4271,508
PotsdamGermany 2,2811,418
RostockGermany 2,0961,302
SchleswigGermany 1,9481,211
StuttgartGermany 2,4091,497
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,2121,374
ZugspitzeGermany 2,6081,621
AccraGhana 6,6304,120
KumasiGhana 6,4804,027
TamaleGhana 6,1983,852
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1961,986
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8912,418
AthensGreece 4,0532,519
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,0802,535
ChiosGreece 4,1322,568
CorfuGreece 3,7282,317
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,6852,290
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,3752,719
IoanninaGreece 3,7612,337
KalamataGreece 4,0662,526
KerkiraGreece 3,7282,317
Kythira IslandGreece 4,1862,601
LamiaGreece 3,9102,430
LarissaGreece 3,8402,386
LemnosGreece 3,9402,448
LimnosGreece 3,9442,451
MethoniGreece 4,0742,532
MilosGreece 4,2092,616
MitiliniGreece 4,0882,540
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,0822,537
NaxosGreece 4,2162,620
PatrasGreece 3,9402,448
RhodesGreece 4,4082,739
SamosGreece 4,2312,629
Skiros IslandGreece 3,9982,484
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,3132,680
ThessalonikiGreece 3,7832,351
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,0382,509
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,9492,454
AasiaatGreenland 1,561970
AmmassalikGreenland 863536
AputiteqGreenland 734456
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,488925
FrederikshbGreenland 1,493928
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,587986
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,498931
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 791492
JakobshavnGreenland 1,500932
JulianehbGreenland 1,365848
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,462908
Kap TobinGreenland 783487
NanortalikGreenland 1,351840
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,314817
NordGreenland 2,0261,259
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,532952
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,2421,393
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,253779
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,458906
UpernavikGreenland 1,7741,103
UummannaqGreenland 1,573978
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1153,800
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1163,801
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,5784,709
BokeGuinea 5,8503,635
ConakryGuinea 6,0103,734
FaranahGuinea 5,9823,718
KankanGuinea 5,9593,703
KindiaGuinea 5,9623,705
KissidougouGuinea 6,0583,764
LabeGuinea 5,8263,620
MacentaGuinea 6,1623,829
MamouGuinea 5,9333,687
NzerekoreGuinea 6,2633,892
SiguiriGuinea 5,8453,632
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7423,568
GeorgetownGuyana 6,9854,340
TimehriGuyana 7,0204,362
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,3483,945
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,9776,200
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,8976,150
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,8976,150
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,8726,135
Midway IslandHawaii 9,6295,984
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,8996,152
CatacamasHonduras 7,3284,554
CholutecaHonduras 7,5444,688
La CeibaHonduras 7,2904,530
La MesaHonduras 7,3704,580
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,1944,471
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,4774,646
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,4744,645
TelaHonduras 7,3214,550
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6936,023
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6946,024
BudapestHungary 2,9691,845
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,9831,854
DebrecenHungary 3,0941,923
KeszthelyHungary 2,9511,834
MiskolcHungary 3,0001,864
PecsHungary 3,0641,904
SzegedHungary 3,1301,945
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,8781,788
AkureyriIceland 275171
DalatangiIceland 383238
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 269167
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11873
RaufarhöfnIceland 396246
ReykhólarIceland 246153
ReykjavíkIceland 11471
StykkisholmurIceland 221138
AhmedabadIndia 7,8694,890
AkolaIndia 8,3145,166
AllahabadIndia 8,0665,012
AmritsarIndia 7,1424,438
BangaloreIndia 9,1075,659
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,6765,392
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,7715,450
BikanerIndia 7,4204,611
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,2295,735
CherrapunjiIndia 8,5325,302
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,5325,302
DaltonganjIndia 8,3125,165
DarbhangaIndia 8,1845,086
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4425,246
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4455,248
DumkaIndia 8,4345,241
DwarkaIndia 7,7654,825
GoaIndia 8,6745,390
GuwahatiIndia 8,4405,245
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,7045,409
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,0565,006
JagdalpurIndia 8,7115,413
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,6565,379
KotaIndia 7,8204,859
KozhikodeIndia 9,1905,711
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0244,365
LudhianaIndia 7,2664,515
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,9835,582
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,5754,707
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,2875,150
MusulipatnamIndia 8,9575,566
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,3705,202
New DelhiIndia 7,5484,690
PambanIndia 9,5535,936
PuneIndia 8,3745,204
SagarIndia 8,0855,024
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9054,291
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,5225,917
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,5225,917
VeravalIndia 7,9714,953
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,9075,535
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8998,016
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2737,627
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,3887,698
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4458,355
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,2437,608
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7507,923
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,0376,858
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7148,522
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,5707,190
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,8547,366
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0708,122
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0358,100
AbadanIran 5,9603,704
ArakIran 5,6873,534
BabolsarIran 5,5843,470
Bandar AbbasIran 6,6654,142
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,3563,328
Bandar LengehIran 6,6554,136
BirjandIran 6,2683,895
BushehrIran 6,2213,866
ChahbaharIran 7,0634,389
DezfulIran 5,7893,597
EsfahanIran 5,9293,684
IranshahrIran 6,8824,277
KermanIran 6,4053,980
KermanshahIran 5,5303,436
Khoram AbadIran 5,6723,525
MashhadIran 5,9703,710
OroomiehIran 5,1203,181
RamsarIran 5,4683,398
RashtIran 5,3783,342
SemnanIran 5,7273,559
ShahroudIran 5,7253,558
ShirazIran 6,2563,888
TabrizIran 5,1413,195
TeheranIran 5,6133,488
YazdIran 6,1153,800
ZahedanIran 6,6744,147
ZanjanIran 5,3793,343
BaghdadIraq 5,4903,411
BasraIraq 5,9183,678
BelmulletIreland 1,176731
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,353841
ClaremorrisIreland 1,257781
ClonesIreland 1,266786
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,227762
CorkIreland 1,454903
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,459906
DublinIreland 1,371852
KilkennyIreland 1,418881
Malin HeadIreland 1,151716
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,479919
ShannonIreland 1,360845
ValentiaIreland 1,404872
EilatIsrael 5,3893,349
HaifaIsrael 5,0773,155
JerusalemIsrael 5,1793,218
Tel AvivIsrael 5,1513,201
AlbengaItaly 2,8041,742
AlgheroItaly 3,1441,954
AmendolaItaly 3,3612,088
AnconaItaly 3,0691,907
ArezzoItaly 3,0131,872
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,4442,140
BergamoItaly 2,7141,687
BolognaItaly 2,8881,795
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,7111,684
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,5552,209
BrindisiItaly 3,5422,201
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,3112,058
CameriItaly 2,6841,668
CampobassoItaly 3,3122,058
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,2682,031
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,3432,077
Cape FrascaItaly 3,2392,013
Cape MeleItaly 2,8141,749
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,4862,167
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,7262,315
CerviaItaly 2,9591,839
CiampinoItaly 3,2011,989
Cimone MountainItaly 2,8951,799
Cisa PassItaly 2,8361,763
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,1481,956
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,7381,701
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,8062,365
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,6632,276
DecimomannuItaly 3,2982,049
DobbiacoItaly 2,7251,694
FalconaraItaly 3,0621,903
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,9521,835
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,3602,088
FonniItaly 3,2332,009
FrontoneItaly 3,0451,892
FrosinoneItaly 3,2472,018
GelaItaly 3,7302,318
GenoaItaly 2,7971,738
GhediItaly 2,7621,716
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,4872,167
GrazzaniseItaly 3,3362,073
GrossetoItaly 3,0481,894
GrottaglieItaly 3,5312,194
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,1301,945
GuidoniaItaly 3,1891,982
IstranaItaly 2,8161,750
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,8232,376
LatinaItaly 3,2402,013
LatronicoItaly 3,5122,182
LecceItaly 3,5902,231
M. CalamitaItaly 3,0221,878
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,5172,186
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,6752,283
MilanItaly 2,7171,688
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,6771,664
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,0871,918
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,3622,089
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,1651,967
PadovaItaly 2,8311,759
Paganella MountainItaly 2,7261,694
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,5912,231
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,5752,222
PantelleriaItaly 3,6662,278
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8221,753
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,2832,040
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,0751,911
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,2091,994
PiacenzaItaly 2,7871,732
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,9311,821
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,9391,827
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3032,053
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,4502,144
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,2101,995
PrizziItaly 3,6342,258
RadicofaniItaly 3,0631,903
Resia PassItaly 2,6491,646
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9921,859
RivoltoItaly 2,8311,759
Rolle PassItaly 2,7461,706
RomeItaly 3,1841,979
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,1881,981
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,8631,779
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,8131,748
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,3552,085
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,6402,262
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,8751,787
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,1461,955
Scuro MountainItaly 3,6012,238
SigonellaItaly 3,7262,315
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,5292,193
TarvisioItaly 2,8061,744
TermoliItaly 3,2852,041
TorinoItaly 2,6931,674
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,6741,661
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,5772,223
TrevicoItaly 3,3862,104
TrevisoItaly 2,8221,754
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,8891,795
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,6871,670
UdineItaly 2,8301,759
Ustica IslandItaly 3,5272,192
VeniceItaly 2,8431,767
VeronaItaly 2,7901,734
VicenzaItaly 2,8031,742
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,1591,963
ViterboItaly 3,1191,938
VolterraItaly 2,9771,850